The 16th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final celebrates the Gold Standard bearers of real estate

The best of Asia distinguished in celebratory virtual finale of the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards series

  • Sinar Mas Land bests nine companies across the region for the coveted title of Best Developer (Asia), one of seven regional wins for Indonesia
  • Country winners from Vietnam, Mainland China, Hong Kong, Singapore, Philippines, Thailand, Cambodia, and Greater Niseko (Japan) collect coveted regional accolades at innovative virtual gala celebration
  • Liam Wee Sin, Group Chief Executive of UOL Group Limited, accepts the 2021 PropertyGuru Icon Award

BANGKOK, Thailand — 9 December 2021

PropertyGuru Group, Southeast Asia’s leading property technology company, revealed today the winners of the 16th Annual PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final, presented by Kohler and supported by Leading Real Estate Companies of the World®.

The 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards series culminated in the celebratory virtual finale that accoladed Asia Pacific’s most illustrious, exemplary developers, developments and designs in 31 categories. The innovative celebration, filmed according to current health and safety protocols, made its global premiere over various digital platforms, including the awards programme’s official website AsiaPropertyAwards.com, as well as YouTube, Facebook, and LinkedIn. Highlights of the show are set to air on the History Channel, the official cable TV partner of the awards.

For the first time in the history of the awards, a company from Indonesia, Sinar Mas Land, won the title of Best Developer (Asia), besting nine country winners from around the region. It marks one of seven Best of Asia titles presented to companies representing Indonesia this year, including Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia) for PT Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk, which also won Best Retail Development (Asia) for Pondok Indah Mall 3; Best Commercial Developer (Asia) for Agung Sedayu Group; and Best Boutique Developer (Asia) for Farpoint. Paramount Petals by Paramount Land won Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia) while SMI Tower by Simbiotik Multitalenta Indonesia won Best Office Architectural Design (Asia).

Vietnam gained six regional wins, including the Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia) title for Gamuda Land (HCMC) JSC. and Best Sustainable Developer (Asia) for CapitaLand Development (Vietnam). Two of the year’s most competitive titles, Best Condo Architectural Design (Asia) and Best Landscape Architectural Design (Asia), were awarded to Promena by National Housing Organization, JSC. and Grand Marina, Saigon by Masterise Homes, respectively. The Best Industrial Development (Asia) title was awarded to Binh Duong Industrial Park by Frasers Property Vietnam while the Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia) title was awarded to Park Hyatt Phu Quoc Residences by BIM Land (a member of BIM Group).

Mainland China was also well represented at the awards with five regional wins, including the all-new Special Recognition for Contribution to the Built Environment, awarded to OCT OH Bay 宝安欢乐港湾  by Laguarda.Low Architects. Guangzhou Yuexiu Commercial Real Estate Investment & Management Co., Ltd won Best Mixed Use Development (Asia) and Best Office Development (Asia) for Guangzhou International Commercial Center and Yuexiu Fortune Center, respectively. Benoy won Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia) for its work on Sanya CDF Mall II 三亚国际免税城二期 while Hangzhou 9M Architectural Design Co., Ltd. 杭州九米建筑设计有限公司 won Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia) for its work on Greentown Xixi Yunlu 杭州绿城西溪雲庐.

Projects from Hong Kong gained two regional wins: Best Housing Development (Asia) for Mt. La Vie by Sino-Ocean Group and Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Asia) for Commercial Development at Kiu Tau Wai, Yuen Long by Atelier Global.

More: Capping off the year with Asia Pacific’s best in real estate

Singapore scored four regional wins, including the all-new award of Best Hospitality Developer (Asia) for UOL Group Limited. The Best Green Development (Asia) and Best Hotel Architectural Design (Asia) titles were also awarded to UOL Group Limited for Pan Pacific Orchard. Park Nova by Shun Tak Holdings bested 14 projects across the region for the highly competitive title of Best Condo Development (Asia).

The Philippines and Thailand collected two regional wins each. The Best Industrial Developer (Asia) award was presented to Aboitiz InfraCapital, Inc. (Integrated Economic Centers) while the Best Township Development (Asia) award went to Davao Global Township (DGT) by Cebu Landmasters, Inc. Kimpton Kitalay Samui by Choengmon Real Estate Company Limited was named Best Hotel Development (Asia) while Maison Blanche – Sukhumvit 67 by Baan Sasidara Co., Ltd. garnered the title of Best Housing Interior Design (Asia).

The award of Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia), one of nine Developer categories this year, was presented to Mekong Land Development Co., Ltd. from Cambodia.

From Greater Niseko in Japan, SC Global Developments Pte Ltd won Best Condo Interior Design (Asia) for Setsu Niseko.

The 2021 PropertyGuru Icon Award, a title decided by editors of PropertyGuru Property Report Magazine, was presented to Liam Wee Sin, the Group Chief Executive of UOL Group Limited. The award honours the industry leader for the growth and leadership he has exhibited since receiving the Singapore Real Estate Personality of the Year award in 2015. UOL Group Limited itself was a previous recipient of the Best Developer (Asia) accolade.

Liam Wee Sin said: “This award is a testimony to the hard work and resilience of my people at UOL Group Limited and Pan Pacific Hotels Group amidst a challenging business environment.”

More: Historic 15th edition of PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final laurels the best of Asia-Pacific real estate

About 135 companies were in contention for this year’s regional accolades. The shortlist had been selected from the elite pool of award-winning companies and projects distinguished by the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards’ series of hybrid and virtual gala celebrations in 2021.

Hari V. Krishnan, Chief Executive Officer of PropertyGuru Group, said: “The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards series has become the Gold Standard of real estate in 16 markets over the last 16 years. This year’s award recipients remind us that recent setbacks neither hinder nor diminish the fundamental value of celebrating success. In 2021, the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards have encouraged developers, large-scale investors, and designers to become better versions of themselves, creating the next generation of real estate developments and helping industry stakeholders make higher-quality decisions than ever. Congratulations to all our winners!”

Jules Kay, Managing Director of PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards and Events, said: “There’s no doubt that the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards have become the most respected and sought-after real estate awards series in the Asia Pacific region. When we switched to a virtual platform last year in many countries, our digital and hybrid gala presentations were viewed by over half a million people across 11 regional markets. This year, we have granted over 360 awards in our country series. And through this recognition of developers’ varied achievements, we hope to motivate leading industry players as they continue to break the boundaries of development and design and stay resolute in their mission to uphold the Gold Standard in real estate, no matter the challenges.”

The independent jury behind this year’s Grand Final consist of the head judges of participating markets in the awards programme: Thien Duong, Awards Grand Final Chairperson and Managing Director of Transform Architecture (Vietnam); Amit Khanna, Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers (India); Bill Barnett, Founder and Managing Director, C9 Hotelworks (Greater Niseko); Christophe Vicic, Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc. (Philippines); Doddy A. Tjahjadi, Managing Director, PTI Architects (Indonesia); Ken Ip, Assistant General Manager and Group Head of Marketing at B.S.C. Group (Mainland China); Kristin Thorsteins, Head of Partnerships – SEA, IWG PLC (Singapore); Lui Violanti, Regional Manager for Western Australia, Inhabit Group (Australia); Dr. Nirmal De Silva, Director and CEO, Paramount Realty (Sri Lanka); Paul Tse, President, Board of Directors, Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers (Hong Kong and Macau); Prem Kumar, Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton (Malaysia); Sorn Seap, Executive Vice President, Cambodian Valuers and Estate Agents Association (Cambodia); and Suphin Mechuchep, Chairperson, JLL Thailand (Thailand).

HLB, the leading international accounting and advisory firm, maintained the fairness, transparency and credibility of the judging process. These were made possible by the leadership of Paul Ashburn, Co-Managing Partner of HLB Thailand and ASPAC Leader at HLB Real Estate Group.

Since it was established in Thailand in 2005, the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme has expanded to become the Gold Standard of real estate in 16 property markets, including Australia, Greater Niseko (Japan), India, Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau, and Sri Lanka.

Organised by PropertyGuru Group, the 16th Annual PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final is supported by platinum sponsor Kohler; gold sponsor Leading Real Estate Companies of the World®; official portal partners Batdongsan.com.vn, DDProperty.com, PropertyGuru.com.my, PropertyGuru.com.sg, and Rumah.com; official cable TV partner History Channel; official magazine PropertyGuru Property Report; official PR partners Dreamhub Consultancy, FleishmanHillard, Infinity Communications, Klareco Communications, MMG Group, PR Wire Consultancy, T&H Communications, and Two Way PR; official charity partner Right To Play; official ESG partner Baan Dek Foundation; supporting associations Asia MarTech Society, British Chamber of Commerce Thailand, Ceylon Institute of Builders, Design Epoch, Global Design Awards Lab, Green Building Consulting & Engineering, and Singapore Estate Agents Association; and official supervisor HLB.

For more information, email [email protected] or visit the official website: AsiaPropertyAwards.com.

 

LIST OF REGIONAL AND COUNTRY WINNERS

16th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final

 

DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Developer(Asia) 

  • Great Eagle Holdings Limited — China – Hong Kong
  • GuocoLand — Singapore
  • Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd — Sri Lanka
  • Sansiri Public Company Limited — Thailand
  • SC Global Developments Pte Ltd — Greater Niseko
  • Sinar Mas Land — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • SM Development Corporation (SMDC) — Philippines
  • Sunteck Realty Ltd — India
  • Tropicana Corporation Berhad — Malaysia
  • Urbanland — Cambodia

Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia) 

  • Astra Land Indonesia — Indonesia
  • Aurum Land — Singapore
  • Gamuda Land (HCMC) JSC. — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Kelsey Developments PLC — Sri Lanka
  • OCR Group Berhad — Malaysia
  • SM Development Corporation (SMDC) — Philippines
  • Sophea Suites Co., Ltd — Cambodia

Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia) 

  • PT Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Hospitality Developer (Asia) 

  • Habitat Hospitality Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • UOL Group Limited — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Commercial Developer (Asia) 

  • Agung Sedayu Group — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Industrial Developer (Asia) 

  • Aboitiz InfraCapital, Inc. (Integrated Economic Centers) — Philippines (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Sustainable Developer (Asia) 

  • CapitaLand Development (Vietnam) — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • PT Intiland Development Tbk — Indonesia

Best Boutique Developer(Asia)

  • Aurum Land — Singapore
  • Farpoint — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Habitat Group Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • National Housing Organization, JSC — Vietnam

Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia)

  • Andaman Asset Solution Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • CSC Land Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd — Singapore
  • Mekong Land Development Co., Ltd — Cambodia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • PIK — Philippines
  • PT Adhi Commuter Properti — Indonesia

 

DEVELOPMENT AWARDS

Best Township Development (Asia) 

  • Davao Global Township (DGT) by Cebu Landmasters, Inc. — Philippines (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Jababeka Residence by PT Jababeka Tbk — Indonesia
  • Mutiara Rini Skudai by Boustead Properties Berhad — Malaysia

Best Industrial Development (Asia) 

  • Binh Duong Industrial Park by Frasers Property Vietnam — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Food21 by Logos Group — Singapore
  • GIIC @ Kota Deltamas by Sinar Mas Land & Sojitz Corporation — Indonesia
  • Lima Estate by Aboitiz InfraCapital, Inc. (Integrated Economic Centers) — Philippines
  • The Detached Factories by Sime Darby Property (Bukit Raja) Sdn. Bhd. — Malaysia

Best Mixed Use Development (Asia) 

  • Gold City by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) — Philippines
  • Guangzhou International Commercial Center by Guangzhou Yuexiu Commercial Real Estate Investment & Management Co., Ltd — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Patria de Cebu by Cebu Landmasters, Inc. — Philippines
  • Prince Happiness Plaza by Prince Real Estate (Cambodia) Group Co., Ltd. — Cambodia
  • Sindhorn Village by Siam Sindhorn Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • Southgate Residence at TB Simatupang Area by Sinar Mas Land — Indonesia
  • Terra by Putrajaya Holdings Sdn Bhd — Malaysia
  • The Pavilions Niseko & The Ginto Residences by The Pavilions Niseko KK — Greater Niseko

Best Hotel Development (Asia) 

  • Dharma Niseko (達磨 ニセコ) by Parry (Group) Property Investment & Development Company Ltd — Greater Niseko
  • InterContinental Hotel & Residences Jakarta Pondok Indah by PT Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk — Indonesia
  • Kimpton Kitalay Samui by Choengmon Real Estate Company Limited — Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • The Botanica Sanctuary by Agung Sedayu Group — Indonesia

Best Office Development (Asia) 

  • 107 Aguirre by Atlasland — Philippines
  • Telkom Landmark Tower Surabaya by Telkom Property — Indonesia
  • Thanh Cong Tower by TCG Land – a member of Thanh Cong Group — Vietnam
  • Yuexiu Fortune Center by Guangzhou Yuexiu Commercial Real Estate Investment & Management Co., Ltd — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Retail Development (Asia) 

  • KCC City Business Park, Muar by KCC Realty — Malaysia
  • Pondok Indah Mall 3 by PT Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Zhongshan Huafa Mall by Zhuhai Huafa Properties Co., Ltd. 中山华发商都 by 珠海华发实业股份有限公司 — Mainland China

Best Condo Development (Asia)

  • 380 Melbourne by Brady Property Group — Australia
  • Canterbury Golf Resort Apartments by Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd — Sri Lanka
  • Gold Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) — Philippines
  • Ontolo by Great Eagle Holdings Limited — China-Hong Kong
  • Park Nova by Shun Tak Holdings — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Park Vera by Shui On Land — Mainland China
  • Senada Residences by Sime Darby Brunsfield Resort Sdn Bhd — Malaysia
  • Setsu Niseko by SC Global Developments Pte Ltd — Greater Niseko
  • SunteckWorld by Sunteck Realty Ltd — India
  • The Grand Hanoi by Masterise Homes — Vietnam
  • The Residences at Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel Bangkok by Siam Sindhorn Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • The Suites at Gorordo by Worldwide Central Properties, Inc. — Philippines
  • Verde Two by Farpoint — Indonesia
  • Vue Aston by The Peninsula Capital Co., Ltd — Cambodia
  • Yunē by Beijing Heli Yunxing Real Estate Co., Ltd. — Mainland China

Best Housing Development (Asia)  

  • Bridge P.M. by Volume Projects — Australia
  • Canterbury Golf Villas by Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd — Sri Lanka
  • Chankiri Palm Creek by Urbanland — Cambodia
  • Dalian Huafa Hill by Zhuhai Huafa Properties Co., Ltd. 珠海华发实业股份有限公司 by 大连华发山庄 — Mainland China
  • Elmina Green 4 by Sime Darby Property (City of Elmina) Sdn. Bhd. — Malaysia
  • Istani Villas by Idea Development — Thailand
  • Mt. La Vie by Sino-Ocean Group — China-Hong Kong (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Nim Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited — Singapore
  • Panorama Niseko by Marumi KK — Greater Niseko
  • Seafront Residences by AboitizLand, Inc. — Philippines
  • The Glen by Gamuda Land (HCMC) JSC. — Vietnam
  • The Sanctuary Collection by Perennial Holdings, PT Cipta Harmoni Lestari & Qingjian Realty — Indonesia

Best Green Development (Asia) 

  • BSD City by Sinar Mas Land — Indonesia
  • Frasers Tower by Frasers Property Singapore — Singapore
  • Mandani Bay Suites by HTLand Inc. — Philippines
  • Pan Pacific Orchard by UOL Group Limited — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Yuexiu Financial Tower by Guangzhou Yuexiu Commercial Real Estate Investment & Management Co., Ltd — Mainland China

 

DESIGN AWARDS

Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia) 

  • Paramount Petals by Paramount Land — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Asia)

  • Alibaba Central China Headquarters and Industrial Complex 阿里巴巴华中总部暨产业社区基地 by Benoy — Mainland China
  • Commercial Development at Kiu Tau Wai, Yuen Long by Atelier Global — China-Hong Kong (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Marc’s Boulevard by Triniti Land — Indonesia
  • Masteri Waterfront by Masterise Homes — Vietnam
  • OCT OH Bay 宝安欢乐港湾 by Laguarda.Low Architects — Mainland China
  • The Magnolia Residences by RLC Residences — Philippines
  • The Suites at Gorordo by Worldwide Central Properties, Inc. — Philippines

Best Hotel Architectural Design(Asia)* 

  • Casa Marina Premium by BCG Land — Vietnam
  • Dharma Niseko (達磨 ニセコ)  by Parry (Group) Property Investment & Development Company Ltd — Greater Niseko
  • Pan Pacific Orchard by UOL Group Limited — Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)

*Award given to outstanding hotel and/or resort

Best Office Architectural Design(Asia) 

  • CSC Center, Tian Jin, China 天津中建总部大楼 by HZS Design & China State Construction Land (Tianjin) HZS汇张思 & 中建地产(天津)— Mainland China
  • One Mandani Bay by HTLand Inc. — Philippines
  • SMI Tower by Simbiotik Multitalenta Indonesia — Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Retail Architectural Design(Asia) 

  • Bintaro Jaya Xchange by Lead8 — Indonesia
  • Central Market PIK by Agung Sedayu Group & Salim Group — Indonesia
  • Sanya CDF Mall II 三亚国际免税城二期 by Benoy — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • The Waterfront Community Mall by Blissful Capital Co., Ltd — Cambodia

Best Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

  • 380 Melbourne by Brady Property Group — Australia
  • Aoyuan Luyu One, Chengdu 奥园 成都麓语ONE by HZS Design & China Aoyuan Group Limited HZS汇张思 & 中国奥园集团 — Mainland China
  • AraTre’ Residences @ Ara Damansara by Puncakdana Sdn. Bhd. — Malaysia
  • Be Residences Lahug by Benedict Ventures, Inc. — Philippines
  • Celes Asoke by Lucky Living Properties Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • China Overseas One Sino Residence, Beijing 中海 北京甲叁号院 by HZS Design & China Overseas HZS汇张思 & 北京中海地产 — Mainland China
  • CIFI Group: Fu Yang Shuang Qing Jiang Lai 旭辉 阜阳双清江来 by HZS Design & CIFI Group HZS汇张思 & 旭辉集团 — Mainland China
  • COB: Stream View Palace 中海 长沙阅溪 by HZS Design & China Overseas Land & Investment HZS汇张思 & 中國海外發展 — Mainland China
  • Greentown The Willow Shores 舟山绿城长峙岛柳岸晓风 by Hangzhou 9M Architectural Design Co., Ltd.
  • 杭州九米建筑设计有限公司 — Mainland China
  • Holme Ekkamai 22 by S A Future Property Company Limited — Thailand
  • Hopson: Miya 合生 me悦 by HZS Design & Beijing Heyishengjing Real Estate HZS汇张思 & 北京合亦盛景置业 — Mainland China
  • Jinke & Zhongliang Emerald Mansion 金科·中梁博翠江樾 by Changsha Zhongliang Heng Real Estate Co. Ltd 长沙中梁恒置业有限公司 — Mainland China
  • Klimt Cairnhill by Low Keng Huat (S) Limited — Singapore
  • Midtown Modern by GuocoLand with Hong Leong Holdings and Hong Realty (Private) — Singapore
  • Paul & Prive by Triniti Land — Indonesia
  • Promena by National Housing Organization, JSC. — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Setsu Niseko by SC Global Developments Pte Ltd — Greater Niseko
  • The Filmore Da Nang by Filmore Development — Vietnam
  • Van Holland by Koh Brothers Development Pte Ltd — Singapore
  • Verdale by CSC Land Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd and Coli (Singapore) Pte Ltd — Singapore
  • Vue Aston by The Peninsula Capital Co., Ltd — Cambodia

Best Housing Architectural Design(Asia) 

  • Asongkhai by Ametus Development Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • Canterbury Golf Villas by Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd — Sri Lanka
  • Central Park Ja-Ela by Kelsey Developments PLC — Sri Lanka
  • Chankiri Palm Creek by Urbanland  — Cambodia
  • Damara Village Ubud Alaya Collection by Greenwoods Group — Indonesia
  • Greentown Xixi Yunlu 杭州绿城西溪雲庐 by Hangzhou 9M Architectural Design Co., Ltd. 杭州九米建筑设计有限公司 — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Istani Villas by Idea Development — Thailand
  • Mt. La Vie by Urbanprojects Architecture & Planning & Sino-Ocean Group — China – Hong Kong
  • Panorama Niseko by ISA Architects Inc. — Greater Niseko
  • The Glamor Ekkamai – Praditmanutham by Peace and Living Public Company Limited — Thailand
  • The Sanctuary Collection by Perennial Holdings, PT Cipta Harmoni Lestari & Qingjian Realty — Indonesia

Best Hotel Interior Design(Asia) 

  • Dharma Niseko (達磨 ニセコ) by Parry (Group) Property Investment & Development Company Ltd — Greater Niseko
  • Park Hyatt Phu Quoc Residences by BIM Land (a member of BIM Group) — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Parkroyal Collection Marina Bay by UOL Group Limited and Singapore Land Group Limited — Singapore
  • Radisson Red by Cebu Landmasters, Inc. — Philippines

Best Condo Interior Design (Asia)   

  • Agile • Shanqin Bay, Hainan 雅居乐 • 海南山钦湾 by CLV.Design 赛拉维设计 — Mainland China
  • Bellevue Place @MT Haryono by Gapura Prima Group — Indonesia
  • Cairnhill 16 by TSKY Cairnhill Pte. Ltd. — Singapore
  • Celes Asoke by Lucky Living Properties Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • Ki Residences by Hoi Hup Sunway Clementi Pte Ltd — Singapore
  • No. 6 Sydney St by V-Leader — Australia
  • Setsu Niseko by SC Global Developments Pte Ltd — Greater Niseko (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • The Grand Hanoi by Masterise Homes — Vietnam
  • The Hyde by Aurum Land — Singapore
  • The Velaris Residences by RHK Land Corporation — Philippines 

Best Housing Interior Design(Asia) 

  • Maison Blanche – Sukhumvit 67 by Baan Sasidara Co., Ltd. — Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Mekong City by Mekong Land Development Co., Ltd — Cambodia

Best Landscape Architectural Design(Asia) 

  • Agile Mont Kiara by Agile Real Estate Development Sdn Bhd — Malaysia
  • Chankiri Palm Creek by Urbanland — Cambodia
  • Clavon by UOL Group Limited and Singapore Land Group Limited — Singapore
  • Gold Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) — Philippines
  • Government Center: Sustainable Landscape Master Planning by Dhanarak Asset Development Co., Ltd. — Thailand
  • Grand Marina, Saigon by Masterise Homes — Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
  • Harbin ShenHa Center 哈尔滨深哈中心 by Unlimited Metropolis Design Studio 里表都会 — Mainland China
  • Juniper Hill by Allgreen Properties Limited — Singapore
  • Midtown Modern by GuocoLand with Hong Leong Holdings and Hong Realty (Private) — Singapore
  • Normanton Park by Kingsford Group — Singapore
  • Oneder Kaset Condo by Eakphoomsub Development Company Limited — Thailand
  • Parc Central Residences by Hoi Hup Sunway Tampines JV Pte Ltd — Singapore
  • SunteckWorld by Sunteck Realty Ltd — India
  • The Peak by Phu My Hung Development Corporation — Vietnam
  • Toba Lake Villas at Asya by PT Astra Modern Land — Indonesia
  • Verde Two by Farpoint — Indonesia
  • Willow Brighton by Samuel Property — Australia

 

SPECIAL AWARD

Special Recognition for Contribution to the Built Environment

  • OCT OH Bay 宝安欢乐港湾 by Laguarda.Low Architects — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)

 

PUBLISHER’S CHOICE

PropertyGuru Icon Award

  • Liam Wee Sin, Group Chief Executive, UOL Group Limited

 

Relive the virtual gala celebration below

Recommended

Sponsored

Sign up

Subscribe to the latest Asia Property Awards news