Fair, Transparent, Credible

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the region’s largest and most respected real estate awards programme.

Upcoming Ceremonies

Latest Stories

Highlight of Asia Property Awards

Best of the Best
in Asia 2021

Best Developer (Asia)

Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia - REGIONAL WINNER)

Great Eagle Holdings Limited (China - Hong Kong - Country Winner)

GuocoLand (Singapore - Country Winner)

Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd (Sri Lanka - Country Winner)

Sansiri Public Company Limited (Thailand - Country Winner)

SC Global Developments Pte Ltd (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines - Country Winner)

Sunteck Realty Ltd (India - Country Winner)

Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Urbanland (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia)

Gamuda Land (HCMC) JSC. ( Vietnam - REGIONAL WINNER)

Astra Land Indonesia (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Aurum Land (Singapore - Country Winner)

Kelsey Developments PLC (Sri Lanka - Country Winner)

OCR Group Berhad (Malaysia - Country Winner)

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines - Country Winner)

Sophea Suites Co., Ltd (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia)

PT Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk (Indonesia REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Hospitality Developer (Asia)

UOL Group Limited (Singapore - REGIONAL WINNER)

Habitat Hospitality Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

Best Commercial Developer (Asia)

Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia - REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Industrial Developer (Asia)

Aboitiz InfraCapital, Inc. (Integrated Economic Centers) (Philippines - REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Sustainable Developer (Asia)

CapitaLand Development (Vietnam) (Vietnam - REGIONAL WINNER)

PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Best Boutique Developer (Asia)

Farpoint (Indonesia - REGIONAL WINNER)

Aurum Land (Singapore - Country Winner)

Habitat Group Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

National Housing Organization, JSC (Vietnam - Country Winner)

Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia)

Mekong Land Development Co., Ltd (Cambodia - REGIONAL WINNER)

Andaman Asset Solution Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

CSC Land Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd (Singapore - Country Winner)

PIK (Philippines - Country Winner)

PT Adhi Commuter Properti (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Best Township Development (Asia)

Davao Global Township (DGT) by Cebu Landmasters, Inc. (Philippines - REGIONAL WINNER)

Jababeka Residence by PT Jababeka Tbk (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Mutiara Rini Skudai by Boustead Properties Berhad (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Best Industrial Development (Asia)

Binh Duong Industrial Park by Frasers Property Vietnam (Vietnam - REGIONAL WINNER)

Food21 by Logos Group (Singapore - Country Winner)

GIIC @ Kota Deltamas by Sinar Mas Land & Sojitz Corporation (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Lima Estate by Aboitiz InfraCapital, Inc. (Integrated Economic Centers) (Philippines - Country Winner)

The Detached Factories by Sime Darby Property (Bukit Raja) Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)

Guangzhou International Commercial Center by Guangzhou Yuexiu Commercial Real Estate Investment & Management Co., Ltd (Mainland China - REGIONAL WINNER)

Gold City by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines - Country Winner)

Patria de Cebu by Cebu Landmasters, Inc. (Philippines - Country Winner)

Prince Happiness Plaza by Prince Real Estate (Cambodia) Group Co., Ltd. (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Sindhorn Village by Siam Sindhorn Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

Southgate Residence at TB Simatupang Area by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Terra by Putrajaya Holdings Sdn Bhd (Malaysia - Country Winner)

The Pavilions Niseko & The Ginto Residences by The Pavilions Niseko KK (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

Best Hotel Development (Asia)

Kimpton Kitalay Samui by Choengmon Real Estate Company Limited (Thailand - REGIONAL WINNER)

Dharma Niseko (達磨 ニセコ) by Parry (Group) Property Investment & Development Company Ltd (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

InterContinental Hotel & Residences Jakarta Pondok Indah by PT Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk (Indonesia - Country Winner)

The Botanica Sanctuary by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Best Office Development (Asia)

Yuexiu Fortune Center by Guangzhou Yuexiu Commercial Real Estate Investment & Management Co., Ltd (Mainland China - REGIONAL WINNER)

107 Aguirre by Atlasland (Philippines - Country Winner)

Telkom Landmark Tower Surabaya by Telkom Property (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Thanh Cong Tower by TCG Land – a member of Thanh Cong Group (Vietnam - Country Winner)

Best Retail Development (Asia)

Pondok Indah Mall 3 by PT Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk (Indonesia - REGIONAL WINNER)

KCC City Business Park, Muar by KCC Realty (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Zhongshan Huafa Mall by Zhuhai Huafa Properties Co., Ltd. 中山华发商都 by 珠海华发实业股份有限公司 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Best Condo Development (Asia)

Park Nova by Shun Tak Holdings (Singapore - REGIONAL WINNER)

380 Melbourne by Brady Property Group (Australia - Country Winner)

Canterbury Golf Resort Apartments by Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd (Sri Lanka - Country Winner)

Gold Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines - Country Winner)

Ontolo by Great Eagle Holdings Limited (China-Hong Kong - Country Winner)

Park Vera by Shui On Land (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Senada Residences by Sime Darby Brunsfield Resort Sdn Bhd (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Setsu Niseko by SC Global Developments Pte Ltd (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

SunteckWorld by Sunteck Realty Ltd (India - Country Winner)

The Grand Hanoi by Masterise Homes (Vietnam - Country Winner)

The Residences at Sindhorn Kempinski Hotel Bangkok by Siam Sindhorn Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

The Suites at Gorordo by Worldwide Central Properties, Inc. (Philippines - Country Winner)

Verde Two by Farpoint (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Vue Aston by The Peninsula Capital Co., Ltd (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Yunē by Beijing Heli Yunxing Real Estate Co., Ltd. (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Best Housing Development (Asia)

Mt. La Vie by Sino-Ocean Group (China-Hong Kong - REGIONAL WINNER)

Bridge P.M. by Volume Projects (Australia - Country Winner)

Canterbury Golf Villas by Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd (Sri Lanka - Country Winner)

Chankiri Palm Creek by Urbanland (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Dalian Huafa Hill by Zhuhai Huafa Properties Co., Ltd. 珠海华发实业股份有限公司 by 大连华发山庄 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Elmina Green 4 by Sime Darby Property (City of Elmina) Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Istani Villas by Idea Development (Thailand - Country Winner)

Nim Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore - Country Winner)

Panorama Niseko by Marumi KK (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

Seafront Residences by AboitizLand, Inc. (Philippines - Country Winner)

The Glen by Gamuda Land (HCMC) JSC. (Vietnam - Country Winner)

The Sanctuary Collection by Perennial Holdings, PT Cipta Harmoni Lestari & Qingjian Realty (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Best Green Development (Asia)

Pan Pacific Orchard by UOL Group Limited Singapore (Singapore - REGIONAL WINNER)

BSD City by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Frasers Tower by Frasers Property Singapore (Singapore)

Mandani Bay Suites by HTLand Inc. (Philippines)

Yuexiu Financial Tower by Guangzhou Yuexiu Commercial Real Estate Investment & Management Co., Ltd (Mainland China)

Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia)

Paramount Petals by Paramount Land (Indonesia - REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Asia)

Commercial Development at Kiu Tau Wai, Yuen Long by Atelier Global (China-Hong Kong - REGIONAL WINNER)

Alibaba Central China Headquarters and Industrial Complex 阿里巴巴华中总部暨产业社区基地 by Benoy (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Marc’s Boulevard by Triniti Land (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Masteri Waterfront by Masterise Homes (Vietnam - Country Winner)

OCT OH Bay 宝安欢乐港湾 by Laguarda.Low Architects (Mainland China - Country Winner)

The Magnolia Residences by RLC Residences (Philippines - Country Winner)

The Suites at Gorordo by Worldwide Central Properties, Inc. (Philippines - Country Winner)

Best Hotel Architectural Design (Asia)

Pan Pacific Orchard by UOL Group Limited (Singapore - REGIONAL WINNER)

Casa Marina Premium by BCG Land (Vietnam - Country Winner)

Dharma Niseko (達磨 ニセコ) by Parry (Group) Property Investment & Development Company Ltd (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)

SMI Tower by Simbiotik Multitalenta Indonesia (Indonesia - REGIONAL WINNER)

CSC Center, Tian Jin, China 天津中建总部大楼 by HZS Design & China State Construction Land (Tianjin) HZS汇张思 & 中建地产(天津) (Mainland China - Country Winner)

One Mandani Bay by HTLand Inc. (Philippines - Country Winner)

Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)

Sanya CDF Mall II 三亚国际免税城二期 by Benoy (Mainland China - REGIONAL WINNER)

Bintaro Jaya Xchange by Lead8 (Indonesia)

Central Market PIK by Agung Sedayu Group & Salim Group (Indonesia)

The Waterfront Community Mall by Blissful Capital Co., Ltd (Cambodia)

Best Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

Promena by National Housing Organization, JSC. (Vietnam - REGIONAL WINNER)

380 Melbourne by Brady Property Group (Australia - Country Winner)

Aoyuan Luyu One, Chengdu 奥园 成都麓语ONE by HZS Design & China Aoyuan Group Limited HZS汇张思 & 中国奥园集团 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

AraTre’ Residences @ Ara Damansara by Puncakdana Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Be Residences Lahug by Benedict Ventures, Inc. (Philippines - Country Winner)

Celes Asoke by Lucky Living Properties Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

China Overseas One Sino Residence, Beijing 中海 北京甲叁号院 by HZS Design & China Overseas HZS汇张思 & 北京中海地产 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

CIFI Group: Fu Yang Shuang Qing Jiang Lai 旭辉 阜阳双清江来 by HZS Design & CIFI Group HZS汇张思 & 旭辉集团 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

COB: Stream View Palace 中海 长沙阅溪 by HZS Design & China Overseas Land & Investment HZS汇张思 & 中國海外發展 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Greentown The Willow Shores 舟山绿城长峙岛柳岸晓风 by Hangzhou 9M Architectural Design Co., Ltd. (Mainland China - Country Winner)

杭州九米建筑设计有限公司 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Holme Ekkamai 22 by S A Future Property Company Limited (Thailand - Country Winner)

Hopson: Miya 合生 me悦 by HZS Design & Beijing Heyishengjing Real Estate HZS汇张思 & 北京合亦盛景置业 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Jinke & Zhongliang Emerald Mansion 金科·中梁博翠江樾 by Changsha Zhongliang Heng Real Estate Co. Ltd 长沙中梁恒置业有限公司 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Klimt Cairnhill by Low Keng Huat (S) Limited (Singapore - Country Winner)

Midtown Modern by GuocoLand with Hong Leong Holdings and Hong Realty (Private) (Singapore - Country Winner)

Paul & Prive by Triniti Land (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Setsu Niseko by SC Global Developments Pte Ltd (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

The Filmore Da Nang by Filmore Development (Vietnam - Country Winner)

Van Holland by Koh Brothers Development Pte Ltd (Singapore - Country Winner)

Verdale by CSC Land Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd and Coli (Singapore) Pte Ltd (Singapore - Country Winner)

Vue Aston by The Peninsula Capital Co., Ltd (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)

Greentown Xixi Yunlu 杭州绿城西溪雲庐 by Hangzhou 9M Architectural Design Co., Ltd. 杭州九米建筑设计有限公司 — Mainland China (REGIONAL WINNER)

Asongkhai by Ametus Development Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

Canterbury Golf Villas by Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd (Sri Lanka - Country Winner)

Central Park Ja-Ela by Kelsey Developments PLC (Sri Lanka - Country Winner)

Chankiri Palm Creek by Urbanland (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Damara Village Ubud Alaya Collection by Greenwoods Group (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Istani Villas by Idea Development (Thailand - Country Winner)

Mt. La Vie by Urbanprojects Architecture & Planning & Sino-Ocean Group (China – Hong Kong - Country Winner)

Panorama Niseko by ISA Architects Inc. (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

The Glamor Ekkamai – Praditmanutham by Peace and Living Public Company Limited (Thailand - Country Winner)

The Sanctuary Collection by Perennial Holdings, PT Cipta Harmoni Lestari & Qingjian Realty (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia)

Park Hyatt Phu Quoc Residences by BIM Land (a member of BIM Group) (Vietnam - REGIONAL WINNER)

Dharma Niseko (達磨 ニセコ) by Parry (Group) Property Investment & Development Company Ltd (Greater Niseko - Country Winner)

Parkroyal Collection Marina Bay by UOL Group Limited and Singapore Land Group Limited (Singapore - Country Winner)

Radisson Red by Cebu Landmasters, Inc. (Philippines - Country Winner)

Best Condo Interior Design (Asia)   

Setsu Niseko by SC Global Developments Pte Ltd (Greater Niseko - REGIONAL WINNER)

Agile • Shanqin Bay, Hainan 雅居乐 • 海南山钦湾 by CLV.Design 赛拉维设计 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Bellevue Place @MT Haryono by Gapura Prima Group (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Cairnhill 16 by TSKY Cairnhill Pte. Ltd. (Singapore - Country Winner)

Celes Asoke by Lucky Living Properties Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

Ki Residences by Hoi Hup Sunway Clementi Pte Ltd (Singapore - Country Winner)

No. 6 Sydney St by V-Leader (Australia - Country Winner)

The Grand Hanoi by Masterise Home (Vietnam - Country Winner)

The Hyde by Aurum Land (Singapore - Country Winner)

The Velaris Residences by RHK Land Corporation (Philippines - Country Winner)

Best Housing Interior Design (Asia)

Maison Blanche – Sukhumvit 67 by Baan Sasidara Co., Ltd. (Thailand - REGIONAL WINNER)

Mekong City by Mekong Land Development Co., Ltd (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Best Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Grand Marina, Saigon by Masterise Homes (Vietnam - REGIONAL WINNER)

Agile Mont Kiara by Agile Real Estate Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia - Country Winner)

Chankiri Palm Creek by Urbanland (Cambodia - Country Winner)

Clavon by UOL Group Limited and Singapore Land Group Limited (Singapore - Country Winner)

Gold Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines - Country Winner)

Government Center: Sustainable Landscape Master Planning by Dhanarak Asset Development Co., Ltd. (Thailand - Country Winner)

Harbin ShenHa Center 哈尔滨深哈中心 by Unlimited Metropolis Design Studio 里表都会 (Mainland China - Country Winner)

Juniper Hill by Allgreen Properties Limited (Singapore - Country Winner)

Midtown Modern by GuocoLand with Hong Leong Holdings and Hong Realty (Private) (Singapore - Country Winner)

Normanton Park by Kingsford Group (Singapore - Country Winner)

Oneder Kaset Condo by Eakphoomsub Development Company Limited (Thailand - Country Winner)

Parc Central Residences by Hoi Hup Sunway Tampines JV Pte Ltd (Singapore - Country Winner)

SunteckWorld by Sunteck Realty Ltd (India - Country Winner)

The Peak by Phu My Hung Development Corporation (Vietnam - Country Winner)

Toba Lake Villas at Asya by PT Astra Modern Land (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Verde Two by Farpoint (Indonesia - Country Winner)

Willow Brighton by Samuel Property (Australia - Country Winner)

Special Recognition for Contribution to the Built Environment

OCT OH Bay 宝安欢乐港湾 by Laguarda.Low Architects (Mainland China - REGIONAL WINNER)

PropertyGuru Icon Award

Liam Wee Sin, Group Chief Executive, UOL Group Limited (Singapore)