Australia’s outstanding developers will be honoured, together with the best in Asia, at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asia Pacific real estate sector in the past year. 
The 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Australia) is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

01

Jan 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

17

Sep 2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

27 – 15

Sep-Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

19

Oct 2021

VIRTUAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Developer

Must have completed at least 5 residential, commercial, hospitality developments in Australia since January 2016. 
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Boutique Developer

Must have completed at least 2 boutique residential, commercial or hospitality developments in Australia since January 2016.
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Sustainable Developer

Must have completed at least 2 sustainable developments in Australia since 2016. Sustainable developers consistently implement environmentally sensitive design features, use low impact construction materials, and install energy, waste efficient systems. 
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Breakthrough Developer

Must have launched first project during or after 2020 and have at least one new project in the pipeline to be launched before the end of 2021. 
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Lifestyle Developer

Must have completed at least 2 lifestyle developments in Australia from 2016 to present. Lifestyle developers offer additional facilities in all their projects for residents to enhance their living experience, such as swimming pools, health and fitness areas, social spaces, children’s playgrounds, convenience stores. 
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Commercial Developer

Must have completed at least 2 commercial developments in Australia from 2016 to present. Commercial developments include office and/or retail projects.
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Hospitality Developer

Must have completed at least 2 hospitality developments in Australia from 2016 to present. Hospitality developments include hotel and resort projects 
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Industrial Developer

Must have completed at least 2 industrial developments in Australia from 2016 to present. Industrial developments include manufacturing and/or logistics sector projects.
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Best Mixed Use Developer

Must have completed at least 2 mixed use developments in Australia from 2016 to present. Mixed-Use developments should include a minimum of two interconnected components: residential, retail, office, hospitality, medical, entertainment etc. 
*Companies that enter Developer categories must also enter at least 1 development or design category.

Special Recognition Awards

Special Recognition in ESG

All shortlisted developers will be invited to submit details of their ESG activities.There is no direct entry for this category. The criteria used to judge developers eligibility for this award includes: 

  • Environmental features, systems and technologies 
  • Social responsibility and diversity approaches 
  • Corporate governance and employee benefits 

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design and Construction

All shortlisted developers will be invited to submit details of their Sustainable Design activities.There is no direct entry for this category. The criteria used to judge developers eligibility for this award includes: 

  • Environmentally friendly design features 
  • Low impact materials selection 
  • Design durability and lifecycle assessment 

Best Apartment Development (Western Australia)

Open to condominiums and apartments. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. 

Best Apartment Development (Queensland)

Open to condominiums and apartments. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit.

Best Apartment Development (New South Wales)

Open to condominiums and apartments. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit.

Best Apartment Development (Victoria)

Open to condominiums and apartments. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit.

Best Apartment Development (Australia Capital Territory)

Open to condominiums and apartments. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit

Best Housing Development (Western Australia)    

Open to developments with more than 4 units of houses and/or villas. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Housing Development (Queensland)    

Open to developments with more than 4 units of houses and/or villas. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry.

Best Housing Development (New South Wales) 

Open to developments with more than 4 units of houses and/or villas. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Housing Development (Victoria)    

Open to developments with more than 4 units of houses and/or villas. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Housing Development (Australia Capital Territory)

Open to developments with more than 4 units of houses and/or villas. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Townhouse Development (Western Australia)    

Open to Townhouse. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Townhouse Development (Queensland)    

Open to Townhouse. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Townhouse Development (New South Wales) 

Open to Townhouse. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Townhouse Development (Victoria)   

Open to Townhouse. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Townhouse Development (Australia Capital Territory) 

Open to Townhouse. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. Phase of a multiphase developments are also eligible for entry. 

Best Student Accommodation Development

Open to owner managed accommodation targeted at students. The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Must have a show unit. 

Best Office Development

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024.

Best Retail Development

Open to retail developments with more than 20,000 GFA. The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. 

Best Hotel Development     

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024.

Best Mixed Use Development    

Open to Mixed Use developments with two or more components, including residential, office, retail, hospitality, medical and entertainment. The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. 

Best Educational Development 

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. 

Best Industrial Development 

Open to Industrial developments. The development must be completed in the period between January 2019 and December 2024. Industrial developments include manufacturing and/or logistics sector projects.

Best Heritage Development 

Open to Heritage developments. The development must be completed in the period between January 2019 and December 2024. 

Best Green Development

Open for Residential and Commercial Projects. The development must be completed in the period between January 2019 and December 2024. Open to developments with internationally recognized green certification (granted). The developer must submit relevant documents, images and certifications to support each entry as evidence of: • Energy saving systems • Water management systems • Waste management systems • Health related features

DESIGN AWARDS

Best Apartment Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. General criteria include concept, form, use of space, design innovation, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact. 

Best Housing Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Criteria is applied to the full masterplan design and includes aesthetics, variety, accessibility, design innovation, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact. 

Best Townhouse Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. Criteria is applied to the full masterplan design and includes aesthetics, variety, accessibility, design innovation, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact 

Best Educational Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. 

Best Hotel Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include concept, form, shape, use of space, design innovation, longevity, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact. 

Best Retail Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include concept, form, shape, use of space, design innovation, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact. 

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2019 and December 2024. General criteria include concept, form, shape, use of space, design innovation, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact.  

Best Retail Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include concept, form, shape, use of space, design innovation, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact. 

Best Office Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include concept, form, shape, use of space, design innovation, longevity, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact. 

Best Landscape Architectural Design

Open to both residential and commercial projects. The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024.
General criteria include consistency (flora & outdoor features), proportion,plant variety, innovation, accessibility, segmentation, special transition,ease of maintenance, environmental impact. 

Best Retail Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include theme, colour, texture, finishing, comfort, functionality, relevance, innovation, maintenance, health and safety.  

Best Educational Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. 

Best Hotel Interior Design 

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include theme, colour, texture, finishing, comfort, functionality, relevance, innovation, maintenance, health and safety. 

Best Office Interior Design    

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include theme, colour, texture, finishing, comfort, functionality, relevance, innovation, maintenance, health and safety. 

Best Apartment Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. General criteria include interior themes, colours, textures, finishing, functionality, relevance, innovation, safety, health, ease of maintenance. 

Best Housing Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. General criteria include interior themes, colours, textures, finishing, functionality, relevance, innovation, safety, health, ease of maintenance. 

Best Townhouse Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2021 and December 2024. General criteria include interior themes, colours, textures, finishing, functionality, relevance, innovation, safety, health, ease of maintenance. 

Best Mixed Use Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include theme, colour, texture, finishing, comfort, functionality, relevance, innovation, maintenance, health and safety. 

Best Co working Space    

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. General criteria include concept, space planning, functionality, communal area design, private area design, colour, texture, finishing, comfort, materials selection, longevity, environmental impact. 

Best Build to Rent Development

The development must be completed in the period between January 2020 and December 2024. 

Best Masterplan Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2019 and December 2024. 

Best Heritage Architectural Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2019 and December 2024. 

Best Heritage Interior Design

The development must be completed in the period between January 2019 and December 2024. 

Best of The Best Awards

Best Condo/Apartment Development (Australia)    

Chosen from all the condos/apartments categories winners.  

Best Housing Development (Australia)    

Chosen from all the housing/townhouses categories winners. 

Judge Panel

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Benson Zhou

Director, CBD and Metropolitan Sales, Savills Australia

Leonie Klaric

Co-Founder of ‘The Property Expert International'

Ivan Lam

Head of International Business, Charter Keck Cramer

Jessica Liew

Director, Plus Architecture

Richard Newling Ward

Founding Director , BayleyWard

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Australia) virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021 (GMT +7).

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

5:00 pm

Virtual Gala & Awards Presentation (Austalia, Greater Niseko, India, Sri Lanka)

4:30 pm

Virtual Red Carpet (Grand Final Pre-Show)

Virtual Gala & Awards Presentation (Grand Final)

The country’s finest developers will be honoured at the first-ever virtual gala of the PropertyGuru Philippines Property Awards to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year.
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 8th Annual PropertyGuru Philippines Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

14

Jan 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

28

Aug 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

4

Sep 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

7-18

Sep 2020

FINAL JUDGING

9

Oct 2020

VIRTUAL GALA

25

Nov 2020

Developer Awards

Best Developer

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Best Boutique Developer

Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Asiawide Land Specialist Development Corporation

Best Breakthrough Developer

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Asiawide Land Master Incorporated

Best Lifestyle Developer

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Development Awards

Best High End Condo Development (Metro Manila)

Portico by Alveo Land (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Orean Place by Alveo Land
  • S Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • The Residences at The Westin Manila Sonata Place by Robinsons Land Corporation

Best Mid End Condo Development (Metro Manila)

Charm Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Leaf Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Sierra Valley Gardens by Robinsons Land Corporation

Best Affordable Condo Development (Metro Manila)

Harbour Park Residences by Wee Community Developers, Inc. and Metroworx Properties, Inc (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Bloom Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Fern at Grass Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Field Residences Buildings 5 and 6 by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Vine Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)

Best High End Condo Development (Metro Cebu)

Dusit D2 Residences Cebu by Grand Land Inc. (Philippines)

Best Condo Development (Luzon)

Park Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Green 2 Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Hope Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)

Best Condo Development (Visayas)

Solinea by Alveo Land (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Smile Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Style Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)

Best Housing Development (Metro Cebu)

City Homes Minglanilla by Grand Land Inc. (Philippines)

Best Housing Development (Metro Davao)

Ameria by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

Best Housing Development (Luzon)

Atrium De Tarlac - Donabelle by Asiawide Land Master Incorporated (Philippines)

Best Housing Development (Visayas)

Emerald Estates by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Best Housing Development (Mindanao)

The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Best Lifestyle Development 

Fern at Grass Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Harbour Park Residences by Wee Community Developers, Inc. and Metroworx Properties, Inc
  • S Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)

Best Office Development 

Damosa Diamond Tower by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • JEG Tower @ One Acacia by JEG Development Corp.

Best Township Development

Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

Best Industrial Development

Anflo Industrial Estate by Anflo Industrial Estate Corporation (Philippines)

Best Commercial Green Development

JEG Tower @ One Acacia by JEG Development Corp. (Philippines)

Best Residential Green Development 

Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

Design Awards

Best Condo Architectural Design 

Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Grand Mesa Residences by Wee Community Developers, Inc.
  • Orean Place by Alveo Land
  • Portico by Alveo Land
  • S Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)

Best Condo Interior Design

Portico by Alveo Land (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • S Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Sail Residences  by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Shore 3 Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)

Best Housing Architectural Design 

The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Atrium De Tarlac – Donabelle by Asiawide Land Master Incorporated
  • Emerald Estates by Wee Community Developers, Inc.

Best Landscape Architectural Design 

Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Portico by Alveo Land
  • S Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC)
  • Solinea by Alveo Land

Best of The Philippines Awards

Best Condo Development (Philippines)

Portico by Alveo Land (Philippines)

Best Housing Development (Philippines)

The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Special Awards

Special Recognition for Building Communities

Alveo Land (Philippines)

Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Special Recognition in CSR

Alveo Land (Philippines)

Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines)

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Construction

Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines)

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines)

Publicher's Choice

Philippines Real Estate Personality of the Year

Edgar Saavedra, Chairman, Megawide Construction Corporation (Philippines)

Judge Panel

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Jaime A. Cura, Ph.D.

Vice-Chairman of the RGV Group of Companies

Ramon Fernando D. Rufino

Chief Executive Officer, NEO

Carlo Cordaro

President & CEO, Atelier A

Jean Jacquelyn Nathania A. de Castro

CEO, ESCA Incorporated.

Cyndy Tan Jarabata

President, TAJARA Leisure & Hospitality Group Inc.

Mario Berta

CEO, FlySpaces

IDr. Kathleen P. Obcemea

Principal Interior Designer and owner of KPO Beyond Designs Co.

The 8th PropertyGuru Philippines Property Awards virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Wednesday, 25 November 2020.

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

5:30 pm

Virtual Red Carpet

6:00 pm

Virtual Gala & Awards Presentation

Greater Niseko’s outstanding developers will be honoured, together with the best in Asia, at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

 DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Developer    

Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. (Japan)

Best Boutique Developer

Temak Treehouse KK (Japan)

Development Awards

Best Hotel Development

The Vale Rusutsu by Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. (Japan)

Judge Panel

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Andrew Craig

Director – Elite Havens Niseko

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Friday, 4 December 2020 (GMT+7).

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The Grand Final ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is preceded by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 pm

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 pm

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 pm

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

China’s finest developers from Mainland, Hong Kong and Macau territories will be honoured at the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards to celebrate the best of the best in China’s real estate sector in the past year.
The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

Developer Awards

Best Developer (Mainland China)

Financial Street (Beijing) Real Estate Co., Ltd (China)

Best Luxury Lifestyle Developer (Mainland China)

Shanghai Ruihong Xincheng Co., Ltd (China)

Best Lifestyle Developer (Mainland China)

Yango Group Hunan Branch Co., Ltd (China)

Best Mixed Use Developer (Mainland China)

Shimao Group Suhu Branch (China)

Development Awards

Best Luxury Condo Development (Mainland China)

Glorious City by Xi'an Qujiang Xinsu Real Estate Co. Ltd (China)

Best High End Condo Development (Mainland China)

Nanjing·JXYJF by Dowell Group & Huayu Group & LVDU (China)

Best Affordable Condo Development (Mainland China)

Jindi MINGTING in Meiluo Homeland by CIMC City|Gomdale Properties & lnvestment (China)

Best Premium Condo Development (Mainland China)

Poly Top River Villa by Guangxi Tietou Daling Investment Co. Ltd (China)

Best Boutique Condo Development (Mainland China)

The Sky One by Nanjing Baoneng City Development Co., Ltd (China)

Best Lifestyle Condo Development (Mainland China)

Shanghai Panlong Tiandi by Shanghai Panlong Tiandi Co., Ltd (China)

Best High End Housing Development (Mainland China)

Huafa Central Park by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (China)

Best Asset Enhancement Initiative (Mainland China)

Grand Gateway 66 Renovation by Shanghai Kong Hui Property Development Co., Ltd. (China)

Design Awards

Best Ultra Luxury Condo Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Jinmao: Long Hua Jinmao Palace by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (China)

Best Luxury Condo Architectural Design (Mainland China)

COB: Mansion of Renaissance by HZS Design (Shanghai) (China)

Best High End Condo Architectural Design (Mainland China)

CIFI Group: Park Mansion by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Aoyuan: Mansion On Cloud by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd.
  • Yango · Sunye Group: The Peninsula by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd.

Best Boutique Condo Architectural Design (Mainland China)

CIFI Lake Mansion In Wuxi by Wuxi Xingzhuo Real Estate Co. Ltd (China)

Best Boutique Housing Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Peach Blossom Future Villa (Phase 2) by Bluetown Architects (China)

Highly Commended
  • Aoyuan: Island Mansion by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd.
  • DaFa Xi Yue Courtyard by TONTSEN Architecture Design Co., Ltd.
  • Peach Blossom Future Villa (Phase 1) by Bluetown Architects

Best Luxury Mixed Use Architectural Design (Mainland China)

CIFI Group: Grand World by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Guangzhou Fengsheng 101 by GWP Architects
  • Times · Longfor: Dream Land by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd.

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Hongyuan Ginkgo Garden by Henan Hongfeng Real Estate Co., Ltd (China)

Best Retail Architectural Design (Mainland China)

MixC Shenzhen Bay by Lead8 (China)

Highly Commended
  • The Loch Mansion Art Center by TONTSEN Architecture Design Co., Ltd.
  • Timeless City by Lead8

Best Hotel Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Excellence: Royal Valley by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (China)

Best Educational Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Tiantai Laixi Sales House by MOD Architectural Design (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Yango: River Land by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd.

Best High End Condo Interior Design (Mainland China)

Jintai · Tang 618 by Shanxi Jintai Hengye Qinglong Real Estate Co., Ltd (China)

Best Serviced Apartment Interior Design (Mainland China)

Somerset IOC Hangzhou by ShenZhen Trinity Interior Design (China)

Best Retail Interior Design (Mainland China)

Yorkville - The Ring by Lead8 (China)

Highly Commended
  • MixC Shenzhen Bay by Lead8

Best Mixed Use Interior Design (Mainland China)

Beijing Daxing International Airport (Commercial Landside Terminal) by Lead8 (China)

Best Clubhouse Interior Design (Mainland China)

Zhangtai Haitang Bay by ShenZhen Trinity Interior Design (China)

Best Entertainment Facility Design (Mainland China)

MixC IMAX Flagship - Shenzhen Bay by Lead8 (China)

Best fo China Awards

Best Condo Development (China)

Shanghai Panlong Tiandi by Shanghai Panlong Tiandi Co., Ltd (China)

Best Housing Development (China)

Huafa Central Park by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (China)

Anjuke Home Furnishing & Decoration Awards

Best Partner Award for Real Estate Enterprises

Oceano (China)

Best Professional Home Brand Award

Daikin (China)

Sun Yigong

Chairperson (Mainland China)

Chairman,Tospur Real Estate Consulting Co., Ltd.

Xu Jun

MRICS,MAI,MHKIS, China Senior Real Estate Appraiser, China Senior Land Appraiser, Senior Engineer

Mr. LIU Hongyu

Director of the Institute of Real Estate Studies and an Associate Director of the Institute for China Sustainable Urbanization at Tsinghua University

Mr Chen Jinsong

The Founder and Chairman of WorldUnion Group Inc.

Shih Nanchiao

Taiwan, China architect, Founder of Shanghai gaudi architectural engineering design co., LTD

Dirk Zschunke

General Manager & Senior Architect, IPPOLITO FLEITZ GROUP

Andrea Destefanis

Founder & Principal Architect , Kokaistudios

Feng WeiMo

MOD-DESIGN Founder/Design Director

Kay Kuo

Founder/Design director of Maxk Design

Zhang Li

Founder & Design Director of Shanghai Face Decoration Design Engineering Co., Ltd

Coco Lin

Principal, Project Director, B+H Architects

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Mainland China virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Wednesday, 2 December 2020 (GMT+8)

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The virtual gala ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is followed by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition on 3 December, and the 15th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final on 4 December.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:30 pm

Virtual Red Carpet

7:00 pm

Virtual Gala & Awards Presentation

Australia’s outstanding developers will be honoured, together with the best in Asia, at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

20

Jan 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

18

Sep 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

25

Sep 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

21 – 30

Sep 2020

FINAL JUDGING

7

Oct 2020

VIRTUAL GALA

4

Dec 2020

DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Boutique Developer

Balfour Group (Australia)

Development Awards

Best Apartment Development (New South Wales)

Kurraba Residences by Thirdi Group & Phoenix Property Investors (Australia)

Best Apartment Development (Victoria)

One Adams Street South Yarra 3141 by Balfour Group (Australia)

Best Housing Development (Western Australia)

Corinthian Living Riverton by Weston Property Developments (Australia)

Highly Commended
  • TrueVine Corfield by TrueVine Global Pty Ltd

Best Townhouse Development (New South Wales)

Paragon of Pyrmont by THIRDi Group (Australia)

Highly Commended
  • Mount Street Residences by THIRDi Group

DESIGN AWARDS

Best Apartment Architectural Design

Dublin by DW Architects and Interiors (Australia)

Best Townhouse Architectural Design

227 – 229 Cecil St, South Melbourne by DW Architects and Interiors (Australia)

Highly Commended
  • 15 Thomas St, Hampton by DW Architects and Interiors

Best of Australia Awards

Best Apartment Development (Australia)

Kurraba Residences by Thirdi Group & Phoenix Property Investors (Australia)

Best Housing Development (Australia)

Paragon of Pyrmont by THIRDi Group (Australia)

Judge Panel

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Benson Zhou

Director, CBD and Metropolitan Sales, Savills Australia

Leonie Klaric

Co-Founder of ‘The Property Expert International'

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Friday, 4 December 2020 (GMT+7).

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The Grand Final ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is preceded by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 pm

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 pm

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 pm

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

China’s finest developers from Mainland, Hong Kong and Macau territories will be honoured at the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards to celebrate the best of the best in China’s real estate sector in the past year.
The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

20

Jan 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

4

Sep 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

11

Sep 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

5-9

Oct 2020

FINAL JUDGING

12

Oct 2020

Developer Awards

Best Developer (Hong Kong and Macau) 

Best Boutique Developer (Hong Kong and Macau)

Special Recognition in CSR

Special Recognition in Sustainable Development

Best Condo Development (Macau)

Best Boutique Condo Development

Best Housing Development (Hong Kong and Macau)

Best Smart Building Development

Best Condo/Apartment Development (Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau) 

Best Housing/ Landed Development (Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau) 

Best Hotel Development

Best Retail Development

Best Office Development

Best Mixed Use Development

Best Asset Enhancement Initiative

Best Entertainment Development

Best Serviced Apartment Development

Best Sporting Facility

Best Senior Living Development

Best Green Development

Best Universal Design Development

Design Awards

Best Condo Architectural Design

Best Housing Architectural Design 

Best Residential Interior Design

Best Retail Architectural Design

Best Retail Interior Design

Best Office Architectural Design

Best Office Interior Design

Best Co Working Space

Best Co Living Space

Best Hotel Architectural Design

Best Hotel Interior Design

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design

Best Mixed Use Interior Design

Best Sporting Facility Architectural Design

Best Sporting Facility Interior Design

Best Landscape Architectural Design

Judge Panel

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Yu Kam Hung

Past President, The Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors

Vincent Cheung

Founder/Managing Director of Vincorn Consulting and Appraisal Limited

Gregory Ku

Managing Director, Jones Lang LaSalle Macau & Zhuhai

Bernie Devine

Regional Director, Asia, Yardi Systems, Inc.

Jimmy Wardhana

Co-Founder and Principal of JWCC Architecture Limited.

Sr Edmond Yew

MSc, MSGF(Stern), LLM, FHKIS, MRICS, RPS(PD), MCIArb, FHKIOD Vice President of China Real Estate Chamber of Commerce (HK and International Chapter)

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau) virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Wednesday, 2 December 2020 (GMT+8)

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The virtual gala ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is followed by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition on 3 December, and the 15th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final on 4 December.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:30 pm

Virtual Red Carpet

7:00 pm

Virtual Gala & Awards Presentation

India’s outstanding developers will be honoured, together with the best in Asia, for the first time ever at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

1

Mar 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

18

Sep 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

25

Sep 2020

FINAL JUDGING

13

Oct 2020

VIRTUAL GALA

4

Dec 2020

Developer Awards

Best Breakthrough Developer

Brookfield Properties (India)

Development Awards

Best Office Development

Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties (India)

Best Green Development

Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties (India)

Judge Panel

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Avinash Khater

Founder Chairman of The Real Estate Kings (TREK)

Jitender Girdhar FRICS, FAIQS

Co-founder & Director at Qonqests Technical Solutions and VDC Technologies

Ajai A Kapoor

Founder & CEO , 360 degrees -Real Estate Services

Madhav Raman

Co-Founder, Anagram Architects

Shradha Mithal

Managing Director, Resettle Destination Services

Mallika Desai Thakker

Co-Founder & Creative Head at Vibe Design Lab.

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Friday, 4 December 2020 (GMT+7).

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The Grand Final ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is preceded by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 pm

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 pm

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 pm

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The country’s finest developers will be honoured at the first-ever virtual gala of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Malaysia) to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year.
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 7th Annual PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Malaysia) are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

1

Dec 2019

NOMINATIONS CLOSE

12

Jun 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

19

Jun 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

1-14

Jul 2020

FINAL JUDGING

15-16

Jul 2020

VIRTUAL GALA

15

Sep 2020

Developer Awards

Best Developer

Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Best Boutique Developer

Fieldman Construction Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Mega Township Developer

Matrix Concepts Group (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • KLK Land
  • Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd
  • Tropicana Corporation Berhad
  • UMLand

Best Lifestyle Developer

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Best Industrial Developer

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia)

Best Affordable Homes Developer

Ideal Property Group (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Fieldman Construction Sdn Bhd

Development Awards

Best High End Condo Development (Central)

Tropicana Grandhill by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Best Mid End Condo/Apartment Development (Central)

Waltz Residences by WCT Land Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Mass Market Condo/Apartment Development (Central)

M Oscar by Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Horizon Suites by Horizon L&L Sdn Bhd

Best Waterfront Development

Residensi AVA @ KIARA BAY by UEM Sunrise Berhad and Melati Ehsan Group (Malaysia)

Best Luxury Landed Development

Anantara Desaru Coast Residences by Minor International and Themed Attractions Resorts & Hotels (Malaysia)

Best Landed Development (Central)

Tropicana Aman - Dalia Residences by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Best Cluster Brownfield Development (Central)

Karya Residensi by Selaman Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Condo/Apartment Development (Southern)

AMBER HEIGHTS By UMLand Seri Alam (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Paradigm Residence by WCT Land Sdn Bhd

Best High End Landed Development (Southern)

Sutera Ideal by Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Mahligai @ Nusa Damai by Temokin Development Sdn. Bhd.

Best Mid End Landed Development (Southern)

Ayera Residences by Tropicana Danga Cove Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • D’Art 18 Collection III by PH World

Best Landed Development (Southern)

St Marco Park - Phase 1 by Casa Bayu Idaman Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Sierra Heights (Daintree Residence) by Kemajuan Tong Tor Sdn Bhd

Best Condo/Apartment Development (Northern)

The Horizon @ Ipoh by DreamLike Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Mega Township Development

Bandar Sri Sendayan by Matrix Concepts Group (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Taman Sutera Utama by Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd
  • Tropicana Aman by Tropicana Corporation Berhad

Best Township Development

SIERRA HEIGHTS by Kemajuan Tong Tor Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Hotel Development

Courtyard by Marriott, Penang @ Tropicana 218 Macalister by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Best Industrial Development

[email protected] Airport City by iPark Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Mixed Use Development

Tropicana Gardens by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Best Retail Development

Uno @ Bukit Raja by Rivertree Signatures (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Oasis 3 by Tropicana Danga Cove Sdn Bhd
  • Vervea by Aspen Group & IKEA Southeast Asia

Design Awards

Best Condo/Apartment Architectural Design 

Novo Ampang By Alfranko Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Housing Architectural Design 

D'Art 18 Collection III by PH World (Malaysia)

Highly Commended
  • Ayera Residences by Tropicana Danga Cove Sdn Bhd

Best Landscape Architectural Design

QuayWest Residence by Asia Green Group (Malaysia)

Best of Malaysia Awards

Best Condo Development (Malaysia)

Tropicana Grandhill by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

Best Landed Development (Malaysia)

Anantara Desaru Coast Residences by Minor International and Themed Attractions Resorts & Hotels (Malaysia)

Special Recognition Awards

Special Recognition for ESG (Environmental, Social, Governance)

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia)

KLK Land (Malaysia)

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

UMLand (Malaysia)

Special Recognition for CSR (Corporate Social Responsibility)

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia)

Fieldman Construction Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Ideal Property Group (Malaysia)

KLK Land (Malaysia)

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia)

UMLand (Malaysia)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Construction

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia)

KLK Land (Malaysia)

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia)

Ideal Property Group (Malaysia)

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Special Recognition for Building Communities

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia)

Ideal Property Group (Malaysia)

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia)

Tanah Sutera Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)

UMLand (Malaysia)

Publisher's Choice

Malaysia Real Estate Personality of the Year

Sarena Cheah, Managing Director, Property Division, Sunway Berhad (Malaysia)

Judge Panel

HH Tunku Ali Redhauddin ibni Tuanku Muhriz

Honorary President of Panels

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Sr Low Han Hoe

Senior Manager, Investment & Agency, Nawawi Tie Leung Real Estate Consultants Sdn Bhd

Blaine Robert

Creative Director, Blaine Robert Design

Dr. Daniele Gambero

CEO, REI group of Companies

Boon Che Wee

Board of Architects and Board of Town Planners Malaysia

Datuk Ar Hj Saiful Anuar Abdul Aziz

Principal, Anuar Aziz Architect; a member of Arte Axis Design Group

Ar. Mustapha Kamal Zulkarnain

Founder and Principal, Arkitek Mustapha Kamal

Tan Hui Yin

Senior Associate of Tan Chap & Associates

Ir. Dr. Zulhkiple A Bakar

Managing Director,Perunding ZAB Sdn Bhd

Chris Tia

Principle of Tia & Nordin

Sr. Engad Ravana

Principal, ER Consult

The 7th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Malaysia) virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast in September 2020.

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

5:30 pm

Opening Ceremony

6:00 pm

Virtual Gala & Awards Presentation

Mongolia’s outstanding developers will be honoured, together with the best in Asia, at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

Developer Awards

PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Mongolia) 2018

Best Mixed Use Development

Park View Residence by Jiguur Grand Group (Mongolia)

Best Condo Development

Mandala Town by Moncon Construction LLC (Mongolia)

Best Developer (Mongolia)

Jiguur Grand Group (Mongolia)

Judge Panel

Batjav Batkhuyag

President, Rotary club of Khuree

Mergen Chuluun

Executive Director of Business Council of Mongolia


Batgerel Batsaikhan

Broker Owner, RE/MAX Platin Mongolia

Christopher de Gruben

Managing Partner, FRGS, MRICS - Registered Valuer, Accredited Expert Witness M.A.D. Urban, a Company regulated by the RICS

The 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok on Friday, 28 November 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 500 guests and VIPs from 15 dynamic markets around Asia-Pacific attend the Grand Final ceremony, which is a collocated event of the two-day PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit, both hosted in Bangkok, Thailand.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:00 pm

Registration and Cocktail Reception

7:00 pm

Opening Ceremony

7:45 pm

Dinner

8:30 pm

Awards Presentation

10:30 pm

Closing and Post-Award Cocktails

The country’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Myanmar Property Awards to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 5th Annual PropertyGuru Myanmar Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

9

Jan, 2019

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

6

Sep, 2019

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

13

Sep, 2019

SITE INSPECTIONS

23 – 27

Sep, 2019

FINAL JUDGING

27

Sep, 2019

GALA DINNER

23

Oct, 2019

Developer Awards

Best Developer

New Starlight Construction Co., Ltd. (Myanmar)

Best Boutique Developer

Living Square (Myanmar)

Development Awards

Best Condo Development

Mingalar Mandalay by New Starlight Construction Co., Ltd. (Myanmar)

Highly Commended
  • Kabaraye Executive Residence by Living Square

Best Office Development

Times City by Crown Advanced Construction Co., Ltd (Myanmar)

Best Resort Development

The Village Resort Ngwe Saung by Nay Brothers Group of Companies (Myanmar)

Best Hotel Development

Grand Mercure Yangon Golden Empire (Hotel) by Golden Empire (NM) Company Limited (Myanmar)

Best Retail Development

Times City by Crown Advanced Construction Co., Ltd (Myanmar)

Best Wholesale Retail Development

GaMonePwint Wholesale Mall by Ga Mone Pwint Co., Ltd (Myanmar)

Best Mixed Use Development

Mingalar Mandalay by New Starlight Construction Co., Ltd. (Myanmar)

Highly Commended
  • Kabaraye Executive Residence by Living Square

Best Township Development

Emerald Bay Condominium by Yangon Golden Paragon Investment Co Ltd (Myanmar)

Best Wellness Development 

HLA Lifestyle Wellness Centre by HLA Lifestyle Group Co., Ltd (Myanmar)

Highly Commended
  • Kabaraye Executive Residence by Living Square
  • Rangoon Espa by Rangoon Espa

Best Healthcare Development 

ARYU International Hospital by ARYU International Health Care Company Limited (Myanmar)

Best Universal Design Development

Times City by Crown Advanced Construction Co., Ltd (Myanmar)

Design Awards

Best Office Interior Design

uab Tower @ Times City by uab bank Limited (Myanmar)

Best Hotel Interior Design

Yangon Excelsior Hotel by Yangon Excelsior (Myanmar)

Highly Commended
  • Grand Mercure Yangon Golden Empire (Hotel) by Golden Empire (NM) Company Limited
  • The Village Resort Ngwe Saung by Nay Brothers Group of Companies

Best Office Architectural Design

Maxxcare by Maxxcare Ltd. (Myanmar)

Highly Commended
  • A Bank Head Office Project by Ayeyar Hinthar Holdings Co., Ltd.

Special Awards

Special Recognition in Sustainable Development

Wa Ale (Myanmar)

Special Recognition in CSR

New Starlight Construction Co., Ltd. (Myanmar)

Wa Ale (Myanmar)

Special Recognition for Bank Facility

uab Tower @ Times City by uab bank Limited (Myanmar)

Publisher's Choice

Myanmar Real Estate Personality of The Year

U Win Aung, Chairman, Myanmar Thilawa SEZ Holdings (Myanmar)

Judge Panel

Tony Picon

Chairman

Executive Director, Picon-Deed Property Consultants Myanmar

Charm May Thu

Central Panel

Managing Director, Your Property Finder Company Ltd

Ben Hickson

Central Panel

Senior Associate, Hesketh Henry

Stephen Zawmoe Shwe

Central Panel

Founder & Principal Architect, Spine Architects

Andrew Moraes

Central Panel

Country Manager, Beca

Zaw Myint Toe

Central Panel

Head of Strategy and Transformation, City Holdings Limited

May Soe Yu

Central Panel

Founder of Creative Fox Design & Build Co.,Ltd

Dr. Soe Thein

Central Panel

Principle Design Engineer; Consultant; Project Manager, Clancy Global (Myanmar) Co Ltd

Richard Moh

Central Panel

Executive Senior Vice President, Corporate Development; Special Assistant to the Chairman, MAA Group Consulting Engineers

Khin Maung Than

Central Panel

Chairman Asean Real Estate Network Alliance (ARENA), President Myannar Real Estate Services Association (MRESA)

The 5th PropertyGuru Myanmar Property Awards gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at the Sule Shangri-La Hotel on Wednesday, 23 October 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 250 guests and VIPs attend the gala event, which is exclusive for shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. Register now!

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:00 pm

Registration and Cocktail Reception

7:00 pm

Opening Ceremony

7:45 pm

Dinner

8:30 pm

Awards Presentation

10:30 pm

Closing and Post-Award Cocktails

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

20

Jan 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

TBA

2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBA

2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

14

Oct 2020

FINAL JUDGING

26-30

Oct 2020

VIRTUAL GALA

4

Dec 2020

Developer Awards

Best Developer (Asia)

GuocoLand (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Financial Street (Beijing) Real Estate Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Gamuda Land Vietnam (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. (Greater Niseko – Country Winner)

Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia – Country Winner)

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Best Boutique Developer (Asia)

Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Balfour Group (Australia – Country Winner)

Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Fieldman Construction Sdn Bhd (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Habitat Group (Thailand – Country Winner)

Tanrise Property (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Temak Treehouse KK (Greater Niseko – Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia)

Shimao Group Suhu Branch (Mainland China – REGIONAL WINNER)

Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam – Country Winner)

GuocoLand (Singapore – Country Winner)

Lippo Group (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Industrial Developer (Asia)

PT Jababeka Tbk (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Dagon International Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia)

Wing Tai Asia (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Elite World Trading Co., Ltd (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Shanghai Ruihong Xincheng Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Yango Group Hunan Branch Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Best Sustainable Developer (Asia)

L.P.N. Development PCL. (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

Dagon International Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Best Commercial Developer (Asia)

Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia)

PT Urban Jakarta Propertindo, Tbk (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Brookfield Properties (India – Country Winner)

Macly Group (Singapore – Country Winner)

Real Estate Engineering Samui Co., Ltd (Thailand – Country Winner)

SCW Development Group Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Development Awards

Best Condo Development (Asia)

Wallich Residence by GuocoLand (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Glorious City by Xi'an Qujiang Xinsu Real Estate Co. Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

InterContinental Residences Hua Hin by Proud Real Estate Public Company Limited (Thailand – Country Winner)

Kurraba Residences by Thirdi Group & Phoenix Property Investors (Australia – Country Winner)

Orange County by Lippo Group (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Poly Top River Villa by Guangxi Tietou Daling Investment Co. Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Portico by Alveo Land (Philippines – Country Winner)

Shanghai Panlong Tiandi by Shanghai Panlong Tiandi Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Skysuites by SCW Development Group Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

The Consonance by Henderson Land Group (Hong Kong, China – Country Winner)

The Sky One by Nanjing Baoneng City Development Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Tropicana Grandhill by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Housing Development (Asia)

Paragon of Pyrmont by THIRDi Group (Australia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Anantara Desaru Coast Residences by Minor International and Themed Attractions Resorts & Hotels (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Caelus at Greenwich Park BSD City by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Falcon Hill by Falcon Hill Development Limited (Thailand – Country Winner)

Gyogone Housing Redevelopment by Myanmar Thilawa SEZ Holdings Public Company Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Huafa Central Park by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Luxus Hills Contemporary Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore – Country Winner)

Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Township Development (Asia)

Ecopark Tourism and Trade Urban Area by Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam – REGIONAL WINNER)

Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Bandar Sri Sendayan by Matrix Concepts Group (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Lippo Village by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Pathein Industrial City by Ayeyarwaddy Development Public Co., Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Sierra Heights by Kemajuan Tong Tor Sdn Bhd (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)

Guoco Midtown by GuocoLand (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Aquila · Square Mile by Henderson Land Group (Hong Kong, China – Country Winner)

Pakuwon Mall Superblock by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) (Indonesia – Country Winner)

TK Central by Parbury Investments Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Tropicana Gardens by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Yoma Central by Meeyahta Development Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Best Industrial Development (Asia)

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Industrial Estate Development (Asia)

i-Park @ Senai Airport City by IPARK DEVELOPMENT SDN. BHD. (Malaysia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Anflo Industrial Estate by Anflo Industrial Estate Corporation (Philippines – Country Winner)

Jababeka Industrial Estate by PT Jababeka Tbk (Indonesia – Country Winner)

New East Dagon Industrial Estate by Dagon International Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Best Retail Development (Asia)

Yoma Central by Meeyahta Development Limited (Myanmar – REGIONAL WINNER)

Mal Ciputra Tangerang by Ciputra Group (Indonesia – Country Winner)

UNO @ Bukit Raja by Rivertree Signatures (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Best Office Development (Asia)

The PARQ by Kasemsubsiri Co., Ltd. (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties (India – Country Winner)

Damosa Diamond Tower by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Mandalay Financial Center by Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Hospitality Development (Asia)

Torok Hill Resort by Invest Islands (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Courtyard by Marriott, Penang @ Tropicana 218 Macalister by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

The Vale Rusutsu by Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. (Greater Niseko – Country Winner)

Best Commercial Green Development (Asia)

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties (India – Country Winner)

JEG Tower @ One Acacia by JEG Development Corp. (Philippines – Country Winner)

The PARQ by Kasemsubsiri Co., Ltd. (Thailand – Country Winner)

Best Residential Green Development (Asia)

Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – REGIONAL WINNER)

Design Awards

Best High Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

The Hyde by Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

ARC100 by Tanrise Property (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, UIC Limited and Kheng Leong Company (Singapore – Country Winner)

Clavon by UOL Group Limited and UIC Limited (Singapore – Country Winner)

COB: Mansion of Renaissance by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Jinmao: Long Hua Jinmao Palace by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Morgan EnMaison by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Novo Ampang by Alfranko Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Low Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

Walden Thonglor 8 by Habitat Group (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

CIFI Group: Park Mansion by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

CIFI Lake Mansion In Wuxi by Wuxi Xingzhuo Real Estate Co. Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Dublin by DW Architects and Interiors (Australia – Country Winner)

Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)

Peach Blossom Future Villa (Phase 2) by Bluetown Architects (Mainland China – REGIONAL WINNER)

227 – 229 Cecil St, South Melbourne by DW Architects and Interiors (Australia – Country Winner)

Aestier by Ametus Development Co., Ltd (Thailand – Country Winner)

Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

D' Art 18 Collection lll by PH World (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Hof Udomsuk by Uni-Living Co., Ltd. (Thailand – Country Winner)

Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Sky Home at AKR Gallery West Residences by PT AKR Land Development (Indonesia – Country Winner)

The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Asia)

Sahid Kuta Lifestyle Resort by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

CIFI Group: Grand World by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Hongyuan Ginkgo Garden by Henan Hongfeng Real Estate Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

TNR Grand Palace- Phu Yen by TNR Holdings Vietnam (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)

PH Eco Mall by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – REGIONAL WINNER)

MixC Shenzhen Bay by Lead8 (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)

2 Murray Road by Henderson Land Group (Hong Kong, China – REGIONAL WINNER)

Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Hospitality Architectural Design (Asia)

Alila Bai Om by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – REGIONAL WINNER)

Excellence: Royal Valley by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

The Westin Surabaya by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Condo Interior Design (Asia)

Walden Thonglor 8 by Habitat Group (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

31 Sudirman Suites by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Jintai · Tang 618 by Shanxi Jintai Hengye Qinglong Real Estate Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Portico by Alveo Land (Philippines – Country Winner)

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

The M @ Middle Road by Wing Tai Asia (Singapore – Country Winner)

The Riviera Monaco by The Riviera Group (Thailand – Country Winner)

Best Housing Interior Design (Asia)

Istani Villas by Idea Development (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

Waterfront Estates by PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia)

HARRIS Suites Puri Mansion by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia)

PIK 2 Sedayu Indo City by Agung Sedayu Group & Salim Group (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Celadon City by Gamuda Land (HCMC) Joint Stock Company (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best High Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC. (Vietnam – REGIONAL WINNER)

Leedon Heights by The Leedonheights Condominium Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

QuayWest Residence by Asia Green Group (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Low Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

InterContinental Residences Hua Hin by Proud Real Estate Public Company Limited (Thailand – Country Winner)

Wyndham Garden Irin Bangsaray Pattaya by Irin Property Co., Ltd (Thailand – Country Winner)

Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

One Atelier Private Residence Phaholyothin by Grand Trinity Developmen (Thailand – Country Winner)

Star Mera Garden by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

AIA East Gateway by AIA Company Limited (Thailand – Country Winner)

Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Rose Apple Square by Urban Living Solutions Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Co-Working Space (Asia)

Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd (Cambodia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Publisher's Choice

PropertyGuru Icon Award

Thippaporn Ahriyavraromp (Chearavanont), Chairman of Executive Committee, DTGO, Chairman of Executive Committee, MQDC, Chairman of Buddharaksa Foundation (Thailand)

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Sun Yigong

Chairperson (Mainland China)

Chairman,Tospur Real Estate Consulting Co., Ltd.

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Wenhui Lim

Partner, SPARK Architects

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Friday, 4 December 2020 (GMT+7).

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The Grand Final ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is preceded by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 pm

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 pm

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 pm

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The country’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Vietnam Property Awards to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 6th Annual PropertyGuru Vietnam Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

20

Jan 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

26

Jun 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

3

Jul 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

13-31

Jul 2020

FINAL JUDGING

5

Aug 2020

GALA DINNER

9

Oct 2020

Developer Awards

Best Developer

Gamuda Land Vietnam (Vietnam )

Best Boutique Developer

SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Gotec Land
  • Van Phu – Invest Investment Joint Stock Company

Best Breakthrough Developer

Kita Group Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Best Lifestyle Developer

Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Mixed Use Developer

Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Best Sustainable Developer

Viet Nam Singapore Industrial Park & Township Development Joint Stock Company (VSIP JSC) (Vietnam)

Development Awards

Best Luxury Condo Development (HCMC)

The Crest Residence (The Second Phase of the Metropole Thu Thiem) by SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes – a member of Masterise Group

Best High End Condo Development (HCMC)

Masteri Centre Point by Masterise Homes – a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC.

Best Mid End Condo Development (HCMC)

Lovera Vista by Khang Dien House Trading and Investment Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Best Luxury Condo Development (Hanoi)

Grandeur Palace – Giang Vo by Van Phu - Invest Investment Joint Stock (Vietnam)

Best High End Condo Development (Hanoi)

Masteri Waterfront by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam)

Best Mid End Condo Development (Hanoi)

The Terra - An Hung by Van Phu - Invest Investment Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Best Condo Development (Danang)

Asiana Đà Nẵng by Gotec Land (Vietnam)

Best Condo Development (Northern Vietnam)

Hera by National Housing Organization (Vietnam)

Best Condo Development (Southern Vietnam)

CitiAvenue by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Condo Development (Halong Bay)

The Dragon Castle by National Housing Organization (Vietnam)

Best Luxury Housing Development (HCMC)

Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Housing Development (Hanoi)

The Mansions, ParkCity Hanoi by Vietnam International Township Development JSC (VIDC), a member of Malaysia’s ParkCity Group (Vietnam)

Best Housing Development (Northern Vietnam)

BelHomes Hai Phong by VSIP Hai Phong Co., Ltd. (Vietnam)

Best Housing Development (Southern Vietnam)

Diamond Central by Gotec Land (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Lang Sen Viet Nam Culture – Trading – Tourism Urban Area by Phuc Khang Corporation

Best Mega Township Development

Ecopark Tourism and Trade Urban Area by Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Best Township Development

Stella Mega City by Kita Group Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Gamuda Gardens by Gamuda Land Vietnam LLC
  • Green Dragon City high-class tourism and service urban area by TTP Industrial Development Investment Group Joint Stock Company

Best Mixed Use Development

The Crest Residence (The Second Phase of the Metropole Thu Thiem) by SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Office Development

Metropole Thu Thiem Office Complex 1 by SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Industrial Development

Rang Dong Textile Industrial Park (Aurora IP) by Cat Tuong Real Estate Group Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Best Resort Development

Alila Bai Om by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Sporting Facility

Celadon Sports & Resort Club by Gamuda Land (HCMC) Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Best Residential Green Development

The Habitat Binh Duong by VSIP-Sembcorp Gateway Development Co., Ltd. (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Diamond Lotus Riverside by Phuc Khang Corporation

Best Commercial Green Development

Rang Dong Textile Industrial Park (Aurora IP) by Cat Tuong Real Estate Group Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • VSIP Bac Ninh High – Rise Ready Built Factory by VSIP Bac Ninh Co., Ltd

Design Awards

Best Condo Architectural Design 

Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC.
  • The Crest Residence (The Second Phase of the Metropole Thu Thiem) by SonKim Land Corporation

Best Housing Architectural Design 

Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Grandeur Palace – Giang Vo by Van Phu – Invest Investment Joint Stock Company
  • The Mansions, ParkCity Hanoi by Vietnam International Township Development JSC (VIDC), a member of Malaysia’s ParkCity Group

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design

TNR Grand Palace - Phu Yen by TNR Holdings VietNam (Vietnam)

Best Resort Architectural Design

Alila Bai Om by Kien A Corporation (Viietnam)

Best Hotel Architectural Design

M Garden City Hotel by Ho Khue Architects Ltd. (Vietnam)

Best Ultra Luxury Condo Interior Design

The Crest Residence (The Second Phase of the Metropole Thu Thiem) by SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Luxury Condo Interior Design

Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam)

Best High End Condo Interior Design

Masteri Waterfront by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC.

Best High End Condo Landscape Architectural Design

Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC. (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Masteri Centre Point by Masterise Homes – a member of Masterise Group

Best Condo Landscape Architectural Design

The Habitat Binh Duong by VSIP-Sembcorp Gateway Development Co., Ltd. (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Diamond Lotus Riverside by Phuc Khang Corporation
  • TNR Grand Palace – Thai Binh by TNR Holdings VietNam
     

Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design

Cuu Long Eco-urban and Service area (Legacy Hill) by Hasky Hoa Binh Real Estate One Member Company Limited (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Green Dragon City high-class tourism and service urban area by TTP Industrial Development Investment Group Joint Stock Company

Best Masterplan Design

Celadon City by Gamuda Land (HCMC) Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • BelHomes Hai Phong by VSIP Hai Phong Co., Ltd.
  • Green Dragon City high-class tourism and service urban area by TTP Industrial Development Investment Group Joint Stock Company

Best of Vietnam Awards

Best Condo Development (Vietnam)

The Crest Residence (The Second Phase of the Metropole Thu Thiem) by SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Best Housing Development (Vietnam)

Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Special Awards

Special Recognition in ESG   

Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Gamuda Land Vietnam (Vietnam)

SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Viet Nam Singapore Industrial Park & Township Development Joint Stock Company (VSIP JSC) (Vietnam)

Special Recognition for CSR

Gotec Land (Vietnam)

Khang Dien House Trading and Investment Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Kita Group Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Masterise Homes – a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam)

SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Construction

Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Gamuda Land Vietnam (Vietnam)

Phuc Khang Corporation (Vietnam)

Viet Nam Singapore Industrial Park & Township Development Joint Stock Company (VSIP JSC) (Vietnam)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design

Gamuda Land Vietnam (Vietnam)

Khang Dien House Trading and Investment Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Phuc Khang Corporation (Vietnam)

Van Phu - Invest Investment Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Special Recognition for Building Communities

Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Gamuda Land Vietnam (Vietnam)

Khang Dien House Trading and Investment Joint Stock Company (Vietnam)

Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Publisher's Choice

Vietnam Real Estate Personality of the Year

Pham Nhat Vuong, Chairman, Vingroup (Vietnam)

Judge Panel

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

HANG DANG

Managing Director of CBRE (Vietnam) Co, Ltd.

John Reeves

Creative Director, Senior Designer, Founder, REEVESdesign

Edward Haysom

General Director, HAYSOM Architects Vietnam

David McDonald

General Director, WT Partnership (Vietnam) LLC

Mauro Gasparotti

Director, South East Asia, Savills

Duc Truong

CEO, OJS Investment & Consulting Ltd., Chairman, Edison Academy Vietnam Ltd.

Paul Volodarsky

Senior Associate,DFDL Legal and Tax

Jean-Francois Chevance

Group Director of Hospitality and Design, Archetype Group

Chau Ta

Executive Director – Legal Transactions, SC Capital Partners Pte Ltd

Alex Crane

Founder, Crane & Co, Real Estate Consulting

The 6th PropertyGuru Vietnam Property Awards gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at Inter Continental Saigon on 9 October 2020

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 500 guests and VIPs attend the gala event, which is exclusive for shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

5:00 pm

Registration and Cocktail Reception

6:30 pm

Opening Ceremony

7:00 pm

Dinner

7:30 pm

Awards Presentation

10:30 pm

Closing and Post-Award Cocktails

The kingdom’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Cambodia Property Awards to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 5th Annual PropertyGuru Cambodia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

16

Dec 2019

NOMINATIONS CLOSE

26

Jun 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

3

Jul 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

13 – 24

Jul 2020

FINAL JUDGING

27

Jul 2020

GALA DINNER

4

Sep 2020

Developer Awards

Best Developer

Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Breakthrough Developer

Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.

Best Lifestyle Developer

Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd.
  • Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.
  • The Leedonheights Condominium Co., Ltd.
  • Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.

Best Mixed Use Developer

Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Parbury Investments Co., Ltd.

Development Awards

Best Condo Development (Phnom Penh) 

Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Morgan EnMaison by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.

Best Condo Development (Greater Phnom Penh)

La Vista One by Yin Yi Venture Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Leedon Heights by The Leedonheights Condominium Co., Ltd.

 

Best Housing Development (Phnom Penh)

Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Best Residential Development (Siem Reap)  

Rose Apple Square by Urban Living Solutions Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Township Development (Phnom Penh)

Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Best Township Development (Siem Reap)

Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Mixed Use Development

TK Central by Parbury Investments Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd.
  • Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd.
  • Morgan EnMaison by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.
  • Rose Apple Square by Urban Living Solutions Co., Ltd.

Best Office Development

Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Amass Central Tower by GL KO
  • Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd.
  • Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.

Best Serviced Apartment Development

Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Le Condé BKK1 by Wang Fu Guo Ji Property Development Co., Ltd

Best Co-Working Space

Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Design Awards

Best Condo Architectural Design

Morgan EnMaison by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Housing Architectural Design

Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group

Best Mixed-Use Architectural Design

Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Office Architectural Design

Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.

Best Retail Architectural Design

PH Eco Mall by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Best Serviced Apartment Architectural Design

Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Le Condé BKK1 by Wang Fu Guo Ji Property Development Co., Ltd.
  • TK Central by Parbury Investments Co., Ltd.

Best Mixed-Use Interior Design

Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Office Interior Design

Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Serviced Apartment Interior Design

Le Condé BKK1 by Wang Fu Guo Ji Property Development Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd.

Best Condo Landscape Architectural Design

Leedon Heights by The Leedonheights Condominium Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • La Vista One by Yin Yi Venture Co., Ltd.

Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design

Star Mera Garden by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design

Rose Apple Square by Urban Living Solutions Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Highly Commended
  • Flatiron by Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd.
  • Morgan EnMaison by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.

Best Of Cambodia Awards

Best Condo Development (Cambodia)

Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia)

Best Housing Development (Cambodia)

Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Special Awards

Special Recognition for ESG

Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Special Recognition for CSR

Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Design

Meridian International Holding (Cambodia) Ltd. (Cambodia)

PUBLISHER’S CHOICE

Cambodia Real Estate Personality of the Year

Hok Kang, Founder and Managing Director of Urbanland Investment Co., Ltd, Founder of Hok Kang Architects (Cambodia)

Judge Panel

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

David Littlejohn

Central Panel

Sales and Marketing Manager, Comin Khmere

Jovany Antonio

Central Panel

Managing Director, DA&G Asset Management

Michel Cassagnes

Central Panel

Managing Director, Archetype Cambodia

PAK Chanlino

Central Panel

Managing Partner & Attorney-At-Law, Vinaya Law Firm

Simon Griffiths

Central Panel

Managing Director, The Mall Company

Dr. Simon Vancliff

Central Panel

CEO, WB Sport Village Co., Ltd.

Thida Ann

Central Panel

Managing Director, ProPnex Cambodia

Jenny Chea Sok You

Central Panel

Architect & Managing Director, CMED Construction

The 6th PropertyGuru Cambodia Property Awards gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held on Friday, 4 September 2020.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

Around 400 guests and VIPs attend the gala event, which is exclusive for shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:00 pm

Registration and Cocktail Reception

7:00 pm

Opening Ceremony

7:45 pm

Dinner

8:30 pm

Awards Presentation

10:30 pm

Closing and Post-Award Cocktails

The country’s finest developers will be honoured at the first-ever virtual gala of the PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year.
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 6th Annual PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

20

Jan 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

7

Aug 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

14

Aug 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

17-4

Aug-Sep 2020

FINAL JUDGING

7

Sep 2020

VIRTUAL GALA

5

Nov 2020

Developer Awards

Best Developer

Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Best Boutique Developer

Tanrise Property (Indonesia)

Best Breakthrough Developer

PT Urban Jakarta Propertindo, Tbk (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • PT AKR Land Development

Best Industrial Developer

PT Jababeka Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Mixed Use Developer

Lippo Group (Indonesia)

Development Awards

Best Condo Development (Jakarta)

AKR Gallery West Residences by PT AKR Land Development (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Tamansari Skyhive Apartment by PT Wijaya Karya Realty Tbk (WIKA Realty)

Best Affordable Condo Development (Jakarta)

Embarcadero by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Condo Development (Greater Jakarta)

Orange County by Lippo Group (Indonesia)

Best Affordable Condo Development (Greater Jakarta)

The Parc by SouthCity (Indonesia)

Best Condo Development (Greater Indonesia)

Hegarmanah Residence by PT Hegar Amanah Jaya Bersama (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • 31 Sudirman Suites by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk

Best Low Rise Residential Development (Bali)

Lavaya Residence & Resort Bali by GandaLand (Indonesia)

Best Housing Development

Nara Village by Paramount Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Anabuki Residence Jatiasih by PT Anabuki Property Indonesia
  • Emerald Residence, Tangerang by Emerald Land Development
  • Neo Park @ Emerald Neopolis, Karawang by Emerald Land Development

Best High End Housing Development

Caelus at Greenwich Park BSD City by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Best Low Cost Housing Development

Red Palm at Triraksa Village 2 by PT Mitra Usaha Perkasa (Badak Perkasa Group) (Indonesia)

Best Town House Development

Somerhill House by Easton Urban Kapital (Indonesia)

Best Millennial Housing Development

Imajihaus at Greenwich Park BSD City by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Best SOHO Development

SOHO Flex/Space by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Township Development

Lippo Village by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • AKR Grand Kawanua International City by PT AKR Land Development

Best Industrial Estate Development

Jababeka Industrial Estate by PT Jababeka Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Mixed Use Development

Pakuwon Mall Superblock by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Sahid Kuta Lifestyle Resort by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk
     

Best Retail Development

Mal Ciputra Tangerang by Ciputra Group (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa

Best Upcoming Hotel Development

Torok Hill Resort by Invest Islands (Indonesia)

Design Awards

Best Condo Architectural Design 

ARC 100 by Tanrise Property (Indonesia)

Best Condo Interior Design

: 31 Sudirman Suites by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Hillcrest House / Fairview House by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk

Best High End Residential Architectural Design

Sky Home at AKR Gallery West Residences by PT AKR Land Development (Indonesia)

Best Housing Architectural Design

Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Anabuki Residence Jatiasih by PT Anabuki Property Indonesia
  • Waterfront Estates by PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk

Best Housing Interior Design

Waterfront Estates by PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design

Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Waterfront Estates by PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk

Best Township Masterplan Design

PIK 2 Sedayu Indo City by Agung Sedayu Group & Salim Group (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • AKR Grand Estate Marina City  by PT AKR Surabaya Land Corporindo

Best CBD Masterplan Design (Greater Jakarta)

Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama (Indonesia)

Best CBD Landscape Architectural Design

Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama (Indonesia)

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design 

Sahid Kuta Lifestyle Resort by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Orange County by Lippo Group
  • Tamansari Equine Pulomas by PT Wijaya Karya Realty Tbk (WIKA Realty)
     

Best Retail Architectural Design

Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa (Indonesia)

Best Retail Landscape Architectural Design

Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa (Indonesia)

Best Hotel Architectural Design

The Westin Surabaya by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) (Indonesia)

Best Hotel Interior Design

HARRIS Suites Puri Mansion by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Best Of Indonesia Awards

Best Housing Development (Indonesia)

Caelus at Greenwich Park BSD City by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Best Condo Development (Indonesia)

Orange County by Lippo Group (Indonesia)

Special Awards

Special Recognition for Transport Infrastructure Development

Acceleration in Construction of Toll Roads by Ministry of Public Works and Housing (Indonesia)

Special Recognition for Innovative Banking Industry Development

PT. Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk (Indonesia)

Special Recognition for Cultural Conservation

The Indigenous House Conservation Movement by Rumah Asuh (Indonesia)

Publisher's Choice

Indonesia Real Estate Personality of the Year

Alexander Tedja, Chairman, PT. Pakuwon Jati Tbk (Indonesia)

Judge Panel

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Hendra Hartono

CEO, PT. Leads Property Services Indonesia

Cornel B. Juniarto

Senior Partner, Hermawan Juniarto & Partners Member of Deloitte Legal Network

M. Archica Danisworo

Co Founder and Design Director of PDW Architects

Bagus Adikusumo

Senior Director | Office Services, PT. Colliers International Indonesia

Gavin Cox

Director, WT Partnership

Bernardus Djonoputro

Executive Director Strategy And Transactions - Ernst & Young

Djinadi Gunawan

Managing Director, PT Meinhardt Indonesia

Ian Reynolds

Managing Director, Reynolds Partnership PT.

Vivin Harsanto

Senior Director/Head of Advisory, JLL Indonesia

Lina Gan

Founder and Editor-in-chief, Indonesia Design

The 6th PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Friday, 5 November 2020.

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

5:30 pm

Virtual Red Carpet

6:00 pm

Virtual Gala & Awards Presentation

The country’s finest developers will be honoured at the first-ever virtual gala of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year.
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 10th Annual PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Singapore) are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

20

Jan 2020

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

31

Jul 2020

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

28

Aug 2020

SITE INSPECTIONS

7-18

Sep 2020

FINAL JUDGING

24

Sep 2020

Virtual GALA

30

Oct 2020

DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Developer

GuocoLand (Singapore)

Best Boutique Developer

Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Singapore)

Best Breakthrough Developer

Macly Group (Singapore)

Best Landed Developer

Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore)

Best Mixed Use Developer

GuocoLand (Singapore)

Best Industrial Developer

Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore)

Best Lifestyle Developer

Wing Tai Asia (Singapore)

Best Residential Developer

Qingjian Realty (South Pacific) Group Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Development Awards

Best Ultra Luxury Condo Development (Completed)

Wallich Residence by GuocoLand (Singapore)

Best Luxury Condo Development

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Midtown Bay by GuocoLand

Best Boutique Condo Development

Nyon by Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Iveria by Macly Iveria Pte Ltd
  • Verticus by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd

Best Mega-Scale Condo Development

Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, UIC Limited and Kheng Leong Company (Singapore)

Best Private Condo Development

Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Wilshire Residences by TE2KS-RH Pte Ltd (JV with Tong Eng Group & Roxy Pacific Holdings)

Best Landed Housing Development

Luxus Hills Contemporary Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore)

Best Strata Housing Development

Parkwood Collection by Fantasia (Park) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Best Industrial Development

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Thailand)

Best Integrated Development

The Woodleigh Residences by Kajima Development Pte. Ltd. and Singapore Press Holdings Ltd. (Singapore)

Best Mixed Use Development

Guoco Midtown by GuocoLand (Singapore)

Best Green Development

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore)

Best Industrial Smart Building Development

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore)

Best Residential Smart Building Development

The M @ Middle Road by Wing Tai Asia (Singapore)

DESIGN AWARDS

Best Luxury Condo Architectural Design

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Midtown Bay by GuocoLand

Best Boutique Condo Architectural Design

The Hyde by Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Verticus by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd

Best Private Condo Architectural Design

Clavon by UOL Group Limited and UIC Limited (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd

Best Mega-Scale Condo Architectural Design

Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, UIC Limited and Kheng Leong Company (Singapore)

Best Sales Gallery Architectural Design

JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, UIC Limited and Kheng Leong Company
  • Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd
     

Best Luxury Condo Interior Design

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Best Private Condo Interior Design

The M @ Middle Road by Wing Tai Asia (Singapore)

Best Luxury Condo Landscape Architectural Design

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Midtown Bay by GuocoLand

Best Private Condo Landscape Architectural Design

Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Clavon by UOL Group Limited and UIC Limited

Best of Singapore Awards

Best Condo Development (Singapore)

Wallich Residence by GuocoLand (SIngapore)

Best Housing Development (Singapore)

Luxus Hills Contemporary Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore)

Special Awards

Special Recognition for ESG

UOL Group Limited (Singapore)