China’s finest developers from Mainland, Hong Kong and Macau territories will be honoured at the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards to celebrate the best of the best in China’s real estate sector in the past year.
The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Mainland China virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Wednesday, 2 December 2020 (GMT+8)

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The virtual gala ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is followed by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition on 3 December, and the 15th PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final on 4 December.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

Developer Awards

Best Developer (Asia)

GuocoLand (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Financial Street (Beijing) Real Estate Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Gamuda Land Vietnam (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. (Greater Niseko – Country Winner)

Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia – Country Winner)

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Best Boutique Developer (Asia)

Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Balfour Group (Australia – Country Winner)

Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Fieldman Construction Sdn Bhd (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Habitat Group (Thailand – Country Winner)

Tanrise Property (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Temak Treehouse KK (Greater Niseko – Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Developer (Asia)

Shimao Group Suhu Branch (Mainland China – REGIONAL WINNER)

Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam – Country Winner)

GuocoLand (Singapore – Country Winner)

Lippo Group (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Industrial Developer (Asia)

PT Jababeka Tbk (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

AME Development Sdn. Bhd. (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Dagon International Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

Best Lifestyle Developer (Asia)

Wing Tai Asia (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Elite World Trading Co., Ltd (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Mah Sing Group Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Shanghai Ruihong Xincheng Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Yango Group Hunan Branch Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Best Sustainable Developer (Asia)

L.P.N. Development PCL. (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

Dagon International Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Best Commercial Developer (Asia)

Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Breakthrough Developer (Asia)

PT Urban Jakarta Propertindo, Tbk (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Brookfield Properties (India – Country Winner)

Macly Group (Singapore – Country Winner)

Real Estate Engineering Samui Co., Ltd (Thailand – Country Winner)

SCW Development Group Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Development Awards

Best Condo Development (Asia)

Wallich Residence by GuocoLand (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Glorious City by Xi'an Qujiang Xinsu Real Estate Co. Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

InterContinental Residences Hua Hin by Proud Real Estate Public Company Limited (Thailand – Country Winner)

Kurraba Residences by Thirdi Group & Phoenix Property Investors (Australia – Country Winner)

Orange County by Lippo Group (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Poly Top River Villa by Guangxi Tietou Daling Investment Co. Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Portico by Alveo Land (Philippines – Country Winner)

Shanghai Panlong Tiandi by Shanghai Panlong Tiandi Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Skysuites by SCW Development Group Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

The Consonance by Henderson Land Group (Hong Kong, China – Country Winner)

The Sky One by Nanjing Baoneng City Development Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Tropicana Grandhill by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Housing Development (Asia)

Paragon of Pyrmont by THIRDi Group (Australia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Anantara Desaru Coast Residences by Minor International and Themed Attractions Resorts & Hotels (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Caelus at Greenwich Park BSD City by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Falcon Hill by Falcon Hill Development Limited (Thailand – Country Winner)

Gyogone Housing Redevelopment by Myanmar Thilawa SEZ Holdings Public Company Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Huafa Central Park by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Luxus Hills Contemporary Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore – Country Winner)

Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Township Development (Asia)

Ecopark Tourism and Trade Urban Area by Ecopark Corporation Joint Stock Company (Vietnam – REGIONAL WINNER)

Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Bandar Sri Sendayan by Matrix Concepts Group (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Lippo Village by PT Lippo Karawaci Tbk (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Pathein Industrial City by Ayeyarwaddy Development Public Co., Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Sierra Heights by Kemajuan Tong Tor Sdn Bhd (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Star Platinum Eco Collection Phase I by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)

Guoco Midtown by GuocoLand (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Aquila · Square Mile by Henderson Land Group (Hong Kong, China – Country Winner)

Pakuwon Mall Superblock by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) (Indonesia – Country Winner)

TK Central by Parbury Investments Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Tropicana Gardens by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Yoma Central by Meeyahta Development Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Best Industrial Development (Asia)

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Industrial Estate Development (Asia)

i-Park @ Senai Airport City by IPARK DEVELOPMENT SDN. BHD. (Malaysia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Anflo Industrial Estate by Anflo Industrial Estate Corporation (Philippines – Country Winner)

Jababeka Industrial Estate by PT Jababeka Tbk (Indonesia – Country Winner)

New East Dagon Industrial Estate by Dagon International Limited (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Best Retail Development (Asia)

Yoma Central by Meeyahta Development Limited (Myanmar – REGIONAL WINNER)

Mal Ciputra Tangerang by Ciputra Group (Indonesia – Country Winner)

UNO @ Bukit Raja by Rivertree Signatures (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Best Office Development (Asia)

The PARQ by Kasemsubsiri Co., Ltd. (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties (India – Country Winner)

Damosa Diamond Tower by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Mandalay Financial Center by Capital Development Ltd. (Myanmar – Country Winner)

Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Hospitality Development (Asia)

Torok Hill Resort by Invest Islands (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Courtyard by Marriott, Penang @ Tropicana 218 Macalister by Tropicana Corporation Berhad (Malaysia – Country Winner)

The Vale Rusutsu by Niseko Alpine Developments Co Ltd. (Greater Niseko – Country Winner)

Best Commercial Green Development (Asia)

Solaris @ Tai Seng by Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

Candor TechSpace, Sector 21, Gurugram by Brookfield Properties (India – Country Winner)

JEG Tower @ One Acacia by JEG Development Corp. (Philippines – Country Winner)

The PARQ by Kasemsubsiri Co., Ltd. (Thailand – Country Winner)

Best Residential Green Development (Asia)

Agriya by Damosa Land, Inc. (Philippines – REGIONAL WINNER)

Design Awards

Best High Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

The Hyde by Aurum Land (Private) Limited (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

ARC100 by Tanrise Property (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Avenue South Residence by UOL Group Limited, UIC Limited and Kheng Leong Company (Singapore – Country Winner)

Clavon by UOL Group Limited and UIC Limited (Singapore – Country Winner)

COB: Mansion of Renaissance by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Jinmao: Long Hua Jinmao Palace by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Morgan EnMaison by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Novo Ampang by Alfranko Development Sdn Bhd (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Low Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

Walden Thonglor 8 by Habitat Group (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

CIFI Group: Park Mansion by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

CIFI Lake Mansion In Wuxi by Wuxi Xingzhuo Real Estate Co. Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Dublin by DW Architects and Interiors (Australia – Country Winner)

Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)

Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia) (Mainland China – REGIONAL WINNER)

227 – 229 Cecil St, South Melbourne by DW Architects and Interiors (Australia – Country Winner)

Aestier by Ametus Development Co., Ltd (Thailand – Country Winner)

Bakong Village by Bakong Village Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

D' Art 18 Collection lll by PH World (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Hof Udomsuk by Uni-Living Co., Ltd. (Thailand – Country Winner)

Lavila Island by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Sky Home at AKR Gallery West Residences by PT AKR Land Development (Indonesia – Country Winner)

The Diamond Heights by Wee Community Developers, Inc. (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Asia)

Sahid Kuta Lifestyle Resort by PT Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

CIFI Group: Grand World by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (CIFI Group: Grand World by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd.)

Hongyuan Ginkgo Garden by Henan Hongfeng Real Estate Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

TNR Grand Palace- Phu Yen by TNR Holdings Vietnam (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)

PH Eco Mall by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – REGIONAL WINNER)

MixC Shenzhen Bay by Lead8 (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)

2 Murray Road by Henderson Land Group (Hong Kong, China – REGIONAL WINNER)

Morgan Tower by Morganford Investment (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Hospitality Architectural Design (Asia)

Alila Bai Om by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam – REGIONAL WINNER)

Excellence: Royal Valley by HZS Design (Shanghai), Ltd. (Mainland China – Country Winner)

The Westin Surabaya by PT Pakuwon Permai (Pakuwon Group) (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Condo Interior Design (Asia)

Walden Thonglor 8 by Habitat Group (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

31 Sudirman Suites by PT Indonesian Paradise (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Jintai · Tang 618 by Shanxi Jintai Hengye Qinglong Real Estate Co., Ltd (Mainland China – Country Winner)

Lumière Riverside by Masterise Homes - a member of Masterise Group (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Portico by Alveo Land (Philippines – Country Winner)

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

The M @ Middle Road by Wing Tai Asia (Singapore – Country Winner)

The Riviera Monaco by The Riviera Group (Thailand – Country Winner)

Best Housing Interior Design (Asia)

Istani Villas by Idea Development (Thailand – REGIONAL WINNER)

Waterfront Estates by PT Lippo Cikarang Tbk (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia)

HARRIS Suites Puri Mansion by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia)

PIK 2 Sedayu Indo City by Agung Sedayu Group & Salim Group (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Celadon City by Gamuda Land (HCMC) Joint Stock Company (Vietnam – Country Winner)

Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Best High Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Diamond Centery by Gamuda Land HCMC JSC. (Vietnam – REGIONAL WINNER)

Leedon Heights by The Leedonheights Condominium Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Pullman Residences, Newton by EL Development (Horizon) Pte Ltd (Singapore – Country Winner)

QuayWest Residence by Asia Green Group (Malaysia – Country Winner)

Sail Residences by SM Development Corporation (SMDC) (Philippines – Country Winner)

Best Low Rise Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Forett at Bukit Timah by Qingjian Perennial (Bukit Timah) Pte Ltd (Singapore – REGIONAL WINNER)

InterContinental Residences Hua Hin by Proud Real Estate Public Company Limited (Thailand – Country Winner)

Wyndham Garden Irin Bangsaray Pattaya by Irin Property Co., Ltd (Thailand – Country Winner)

Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Daisan by SwanCity and Mitsubishi Estate Residence (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

One Atelier Private Residence Phaholyothin by Grand Trinity Developmen (Thailand – Country Winner)

Star Mera Garden by Peng Huoth Group (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Senayan Park by Ariobimo Laguna Perkasa (Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Indonesia – REGIONAL WINNER (Thailand – Country Winner)

Meikarta by PT. Mahkota Sentosa Utama (Indonesia – Country Winner)

Rose Apple Square by Urban Living Solutions Co., Ltd. (Cambodia – Country Winner)

Best Co-Working Space (Asia)

Urban Village and Factory Phnom Penh by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co., Ltd (Cambodia – REGIONAL WINNER)

Publisher's Choice

PropertyGuru Icon Award

Thippaporn Ahriyavraromp (Chearavanont), Chairman of Executive Committee, DTGO, Chairman of Executive Committee, MQDC, Chairman of Buddharaksa Foundation (Thailand)

Grand Final Jury

The 2020 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and virtual awards presentation ceremony will be broadcast on Friday, 4 December 2020 (GMT+7).

Register to view the 90-minute programme, which will be streamed on asiapropertyawards.com/newsroom, Facebook and YouTube.

For the first time ever, the virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.
The Grand Final ceremony happens during “PropertyGuru Week” and is preceded by the PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit 2020: Virtual Edition.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

Developer Awards

Best Developer (Asia)

UOL Group Limited (Singapore)

Best Boutique Developer (Asia)

Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Development Awards

Best Township Development (Asia)

Lavila Nam Sai Gon Township by Kien A Corporation (Vietnam)

Best CBD Development (Asia)

Uptown Bonifacio by Megaworld Corporation (Philippines)

Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)

The One by The One Transworks Square (Pvt) Ltd (Sri Lanka)

Best Luxury Condo Development (Asia)

Anandamaya Residences by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land (Indonesia)

Best Condo Development (Asia)

Urban Village by Urban Hub (Cambodia) Co.,Ltd (Cambodia)

Best Hotel Development (Asia)

Four Seasons Place Kuala Lumpur by Venus Assets Sdn. Bhd (Malaysia)

Best Office Development (Asia)

Capital Place by CapitaLand Vietnam (Vietnam)

Best Retail Development (Asia)

Zhuhai Jinwan Huafa Mall by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (Mainland China)

Best Industrial Development (Asia)

Harper Point by NS Property (Harper) Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Best Housing Development (Asia)

Gamuda Gardens by Gamuda Land Vietnam LLC (Vietnam)

Best Residential Green Development (Asia)

Watercove by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore)

Best Commercial Green Development (Asia)

ArthaLand Century Pacific Tower by ArthaLand Corporation (Philippines)

Best Universal Design Development (Asia)

Parc Clematis by Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd (Singapore)

Design Awards

Best Township Masterplan Design (Asia)

McKinley West by Megaworld Corporation (Philippines)

Best High Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

Conservatory by UEM Sunrise (Australia)

Best Low Rise Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

FYNN Asoke by FYNN Development Co., Ltd. (Thailand)

Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)

Soochow Birthmark, Suzhou, China by MOMA & HZS Design (Mainland China)

Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)

Qingpu Wanda Mall by Shanghai Qingpu Wanda Mall Investment Co., Ltd. (Mainland China)

Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)

World Capital Tower by PT. Mega Kuningan Pinnacle, a subsidiary of PT. Pollux Properti Indonesia, Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Co Working Space (Asia)

The Executive Centre: Level 17 Frasers Tower by The Executive Centre (Singapore)

Best High Rise Condo Interior Design (Asia)

Dukes Place by Couture Homes Properties Limited, Grosvenor Asia Pacific and Asia Standard International Group Limited (Hong Kong)

Best Low Rise Condo Interior Design (Asia)

MeyerHouse by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company (Singapore)

Best Housing Interior Design (Asia)

Toba Lake Villa at ASYA by PT. Astra Modern Land (Indonesia)

Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia)

Yangon Excelsior Hotel by Yangon Excelsior (Myanmar)

Best Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

MeyerHouse by UOL Group Limited, Kheng Leong Company (Singapore)

Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Mulberry Grove The Forestias by Magnolia Quality Development Corporation Limited (MQDC) (Thailand)

Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Southwoods Mall by Global-Estate Resorts, Inc. (GERI) (Philippines)

Special Award

PropertyGuru Icon Award

Chen Lian Pang, Chief Executive Officer, CapitaLand Vietnam (Vietnam)

Grand Final Jury

The 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok on Friday, 22 November 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 500 guests and VIPs from 16 dynamic real estate markets around Asia-Pacific attend the Grand Final ceremony, which is a collocated event of the two-day PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit, both hosted in Bangkok, Thailand.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

China’s finest developers from Mainland, Hong Kong and Macau territories will be honoured at the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards to celebrate the best of the best in China’s real estate sector in the past year. The awards will be presented as part of the 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final in Bangkok, Thailand.
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

1

Mar, 2019

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

23

Aug, 2019

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

30

Aug, 2019

SITE INSPECTIONS

16-27

Sep, 2019

FINAL JUDGING 

9

Oct, 2019

GALA DINNER

22

Nov, 2019

Developer Awards

Best Developer (China)

R&F Group (China)

Best Developer (Greater Bay Area)

Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (China)

Special Recognition in CSR (Mainland China)

China Vanke Co., Ltd (China)

Development Awards

Best Mixed Use Development (Mainland China)

Huafa City Hub by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (China)

Highly Commended
  • Hengqin International Financial Center by Zhuhai Huafa Group Co., Ltd

Best Retail Development (Mainland China)

Zhuhai Jinwan Huafa Mall by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai (China)

Highly Commended
  • Beijing Fangshan Huafa Mall by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd. Zhuhai
  • The One by Poly Investment Co., Limited Hubei

Best Condo/Apartment Development (Mainland China)

Wuhan Military Athletes' Village by Wuhan Poly JinXia Real Estate Development Co. Ltd (China)

Highly Commended
  • Park Villa by Mingmen Real Estate (Henan) Co., Ltd.
  • Time·Yalong Bay by Sanya Zhonghaijun Investment and Property Development Company Limited & Sanya Jiulong Nursery Development and Construction Company Limited
  • Top Mansion by Jiahong Group

Best Condo Development (Greater Bay Area)

Huafa Hills by Huafa Industrial Share Co., Ltd., Zhuhai (China)

Best Condo/Apartment Development (Southwest China)

SM Jin Yue Fu by SM Shopping Center (Chengdu) Co, Ltd. (China)

Best Lifestyle Condominium Development (Mainland China)

Brilliant Prospect by Beijing Jinan Xingye Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Easyhome In World by Changchun Easyhome Commercial Real Estate Co., Ltd.
  • Oriental China Residence by Beijing Antai Xingye Real Estate Co., Ltd.
  • Shoukai Xiangxijun by Tongxin Branch Company Of Beijing Capital Development Co., Ltd

Design Awards

Best Mega Mixed Use Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Skyline, Guiyang, China by CIFI Group & HZS Design (China)

Highly Commended
  • Hangzhou Gallium Valley Science Park by LWK + PARTNERS
  • The Skyline, Guangzhou, China by Longfor & Shokai & HZS Design

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Aegean Place, Shanghai, China by Macalline & Xinhua (China)

Highly Commended
  • Xi’an Guoba Factory Renovation by Quantum Industry Company
  • Zhengshen Taigugang Commercial Development by JATO Design International Limited

Best Condo/Apartment Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Parkview by Shanghai Rui Hong Xin Cheng Co. Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Glorious Mansion by Shanghai Xuteng Real Estate Development Co., Ltd.
  • The Skyline, Guangzhou, China by Longfor & Shokai

Best Condo/Apartment Architectural Design (Southwest China)

SM Jin Yue Fu by SM Shopping Center (Chengdu) Co, Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Artisan of Pure by Dowell Group & Shanghai PT Architects

Best Retail Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Qingpu Wanda Mall by Shanghai Qingpu Wanda Mall Investment Co., Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Hangzhou East Station Mix C by China Resources Land
  • Longfor Chengdu Xichen Paradise Walk by LWK + PARTNERS
  • Zhengshen Taigugang Commercial Development by JATO Design International Limited

Best Office Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Aegean Place, Shanghai, China by Macalline & Xinhua & HZS Design (China)

Best Office Interior Design (Mainland China)

The Executive Centre – Level 38 CTF Finance Centre Guangzhou China by The Executive Centre (China)

Best Housing Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Soochow Birthmark, Suzhou, China by MOMA & HZS Design (China)

Best Retail Interior Design (Mainland China)

Foshan Rainbow Shopping Center by Shenzhen Lingben Environmental Art Co., Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Jiuwu Culture City, Shenyang by JATO Design International Limited

Best Condo Interior Design (Mainland China)

Epoch Making by Rsun Group (China)

Best Condo Interior Design (Southwest China)

Guanghan Aoyuan · Tsuen Wan Villa by Shenzhen Lingben Environmental Art Co., Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • SM Jin Yue Fu by SM Shopping Center (Chengdu) Co, Ltd.

Best Landscape Architectural Design (Mainland China)

Sincere Garden by Wuxi Greentown Longting Real Estate Co. Ltd. (China)

Highly Commended
  • Lanzhou Wanda City by Lanzhou Wanda City Development Co., Ltd
  • SM Jin Yue Fu by SM Shopping Center (Chengdu) Co, Ltd.

陈绮琪

仲量联行深圳物业与资产管理部高级董事

陈劲松

世联行创始人 及董事长

路林

主席

中诚投资公司 董事会主席

许 军

中国房地产估价师与房地产经纪人学会(CIREA)和中国土地估价师协会资深会员,也是美国估价师学会(MAI)、英国皇家特许测量师学会(MRICS)和香港测量师学会(MHKIS)会员。

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

刘洪玉

清华大学房地产研究所所长, 清华大学中国可持续城市化研究所副所长

The 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok on Friday, 22 November 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 500 guests and VIPs from dynamic markets and territories around Asia-Pacific attend the Grand Final ceremony, which is a collocated event of the two-day PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit, both hosted in Bangkok, Thailand.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

3:30 下午

Registration and Cocktail Reception

4:30 下午

Opening Ceremony

5:00 下午

China Awards Presentation

6:30 下午

Pre-Grand Final Cocktail Reception

8:00 下午

Dinner

8:15 下午

Grand Final Awards Presentation

The country’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Malaysia) to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 6th Annual PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards (Malaysia) are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

Developer Awards

Best Developer

New World Development Company Limited (Hong Kong )

Highly Commended
  • Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia  
  • AP (Thailand) Public Company Limited – Thailand  
  • CapitaLand Vietnam – Vietnam  
  • China Vanke Co., Ltd. – China  
  • Jiguur Grand Group – Mongolia  
  • Megaworld Corporation – Philippines  
  • Mottama Development Group Co., Ltd. – Myanmar  
  • Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia  
  • Prime Group – Sri Lanka  
  • Qingjian Realty (South Pacific) Group Pte Ltd – Singapore  

Best Boutique Developer

SonKim Land Corporation (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • ArthaLand Corporation – Philippines  
  • Boat Pattana Co.,Ltd – Thailand  
  • Capital TRUST Residencies (Pvt.) Ltd. – Sri Lanka  
  • Triniti Land – Indonesia  
  • Weston Property Developments – Australia  

Development Awards

Best Condo Development (Asia)

Vittorio Residence by AP (Thailand) Public Company Limited (Thailand)

Highly Commended
  • Altair by Indocean Developers (Pvt) Ltd –– Sri Lanka  
  • Arc by Crown Group – Australia  
  • Golden City by Golden Land Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. – Myanmar  
  • Mandala Town by Moncon Construction LLC – Mongolia  
  • Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited – Hong Kong  
  • Star Polaris 23 by Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia  
  • Stirling Resideces by LN Development (Stirling) Pte Ltd – Singapore  
  • The Gallery by Shanghai Rui Hong Xin Cheng CO. LTD. – China  
  • The Residences at Sheraton Cebu Mactan Resort by AppleOne Mactan, Inc. (AMI) – Philippines  
  • The Residences at the St Regis Jakarta by PT Permadani Khatulistiwa Nusantara – Indonesia  
  • Trust Legend by New Lotus Investments Company Limited – Macau
  • YU Kiroro by Kiroro Resort Development – Japan  

Best Housing Development (Asia)

Baan Issara Bangna by C.I.N. Estate Co., Ltd. ( Thailand )

Highly Commended
  • Belgravia Green by Fairview Developments Pte Ltd (a unit of the Tong Eng Group) – Singapore  
  • Lavila De Rio by KIEN A Corporation – Vietnam  
  • Serenia Hills by PT Intiland Development Tbk – Indonesia  

Best Retail Development (Asia)

Central Embassy by Central Group (Thailand )

Highly Commended
  • Alpha City by Alpha King – Vietnam 
  • H Queen’s by Henderson Development Agency Ltd –– Hong Kong  
  • The Podium by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines  
  • XIAN SKP by Shaanxi Jintaihengye Real Estate Co., Ltd.  

Best Office Development (Asia)

The Podium West Tower by SM Keppel Land Inc. (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Alpha Town by Alpha King – Vietnam  
  • Arc 380 by Tong Eng Group – Singapore  
  • Cebu Exchange by Cebu Lavana Land Corporation (a subsidiary of ArthaLand Corporation) – Philippines  
  • District 8 Office Complex by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia  
  • Menara JLand by Johor Land Berhad – Malaysia  M-Tower by Mottama Development Group Co., Ltd. – Myanmar  
  • Spaces Chamchuri Square by Spaces – Thailand  
  • The Executive Centre: Two Chinachem Central by The Executive Centre – Hong Kong 

Best Hotel Development (Asia)

The Westin Jakarta by Gamaland ( Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Mandarina Colombo by Macksons Properties – Sri Lanka  
  • Twin Lakes Hotel by Global-Estate Resorts Inc. of Megaworld Corporation – Philippines  

Best Township Development (Asia)

BSD City by Sinar Mas Land  (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Iloilo Business Park by Megaworld Corporation – Philippines  
  • Taman Seri Austin by UMLand – Malaysia  

Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)

Zhuhai International Convention Center Phase 1 by Zhuhai Huafa Group Co. Ltd. (China)

Best Green Development (Asia)

Le Quest by Qingjian Realty (BBR) Pte Ltd ( Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • Kota Baru Parahyangan by PT Butapera Intiland – Indonesia   
  • Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited – Hong Kong  
  • The Ritz-Carlton Residences, Kuala Lumpur, Jalan Sultan Ismail by Berjaya Corporation Berhad – Malaysia  
  • The Podium Complex by SM Keppel Land Inc. – Philippines  
  • TongLou Town by Chongqing MCC Hongcheng Real-Estate Co., Ltd. – China  

 

Best Universal Design Development (Asia)

The Podium Complex by SM Keppel Land Inc. (Philippines)

Highly Commended
  • Center of Joindo by Inner Mongolia Joindo Real Estate Co., Ltd. – China  
  • Central Embassy by Central Group – Thailand  
  • District 8 Office Complex by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia  
  • H Queen’s by Henderson Development Agency Ltd – Hong Kong  
  • JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd – Singapore  
  • Le Méridien Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa by KIEN A Corporation – Vietnam  
  • M-Tower by Mottama Development Group Co., Ltd. – Myanmar  

Design Awards

Best Condo Architectural Design (Asia)

Altair by Indocean Developments (Pvt) Ltd (Sri Lanka)

Highly Commended
  • 8 St Thomas by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited – Singapore  
  • Alpha City by Alpha King – Vietnam  
  • Glorious Mansion by Long For Group Holdings Limited – China  
  • Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited – Hong Kong  
  • Scenia.Bay by Nam Tien Lao Cai Jsc. Co. – Vietnam  
  • Sunplay The Heights Bangsaray by Sunplay Asia Limited – Thailand  
  • Stirling Residences by LN Development (Stirling) Pte Ltd – Singapore  
  • Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia  
  • The CUVÉE by Chaopraya Mahanakorn Public Company Limited. – Thailand  
  • The Smith by Triniti Land – Indonesia  
  • The Vales by Anchorvale Residences Pte Ltd – Singapore  

Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)

Nim Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited (Singapore)

Highly Commended
  • KUUN by ACE Estate Group., Ltd. – Thailand  
  • MU-Samui by Neo Estate Corporations Co.,Ltd – Thailand  

Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)

Central Embassy by Central Group (Thailand)

Highly Commended
  • Landmark Riverside Park – Phase II: Danzishi Old Street by LWK & Partners – China  
  • The Podium by SM Keppel Land Inc. – Philippines  

Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)

Gama Tower by Gamaland ( Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Alpha Town by Alpha King – Vietnam  
  • Centrium Square by Feature Development Pte Ltd (a unit of Tong Eng Group) –– Singapore  
  • Olympic Vanke Centre by LWK & Partners – China  
  • The Podium West Tower by SM Keppel Land Inc. – Philippines  

Best Hotel Architectural Design (Asia)

Sheraton Phuket Grand Bay Resort by Apex Development Public Company Limited (Thailand )

Highly Commended

Citadines Berawa Beach Bali by Genesis Indojaya – Indonesia  

Best Condo Interior Design (Asia)

Wyndham Atlas Wongamat Pattaya by Habitat Group Co., Ltd. (Thailand)

Highly Commended
  • Amber45 by UOL Group Limited – Singapore  
  • JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd – Singapore  
  • One Kai Tak by LWK & Partners – Hong Kong  
  • Star Polaris 23 by Peng Huoth Group –Cambodia  
  • Tang Palace by Dynasty Property –China  
  • Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia  
  • The Residences at Sheraton Cebu Mactan Resort by AppleOne Mactan, Inc. (AMI) – Philippines  
  • The Vales by Anchorvale Residences Pte Ltd – Singapore 

Best Housing Interior Design (Asia)

LEROY Ruamrudee by Habitat Group Co., Ltd. (Thailand)

Highly Commended
  • Star Platinum Euro Ville by Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia  

Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia)

Le Méridien Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa by KIEN A Corporation (Vietnam)

Highly Commended

85 [email protected] Pansodan by Mother Construction & Greenhub (a subsidiary of LHN Limited) – Myanmar  

Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Celadon City by Gamuda Land (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Euro Park by Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia  
  • Golden City by Golden Land Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. – Myanmar  
  • The Podium Complex by SM Keppel Land Inc. – Philippines  

Best Residential Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)

Lavila De Rio by KIEN A Corporation (Vietnam)

Highly Commended
  • Cayla Private Urban Tropical Residence by Cayla Private Equity Co.,Ltd –– Thailand  
  • KUUN by ACE Estate Group Co., Ltd. – Thailand 
  • Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia  
  • Time·Yalong Bay by Sanya Zhonghaijun Investment and Property Development Company Limited and Sanya Jiulong Nursery Development and Construction Company Limited – China  
  • Yuccie Square, Yuen Long by LWK & Partners – Hong Kong  

Special Awards

PropertyGuru Icon Award

Dr. Andrew L. Tan, Chairman and CEO, Megaworld Corporation (Philippines)

The 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok on Friday, 28 November 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 350 guests and VIPs attend the gala event, which is exclusive for shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

Mainland China’s finest developers will be honoured, together with the best in Asia, at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

The 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok on Friday, 28 November 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 500 guests and VIPs from 15 dynamic markets around Asia-Pacific attend the Grand Final ceremony, which is a collocated event of the two-day PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit, both hosted in Bangkok, Thailand.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

中国内地、香港和澳门特区的优秀房地产开发商针对2021“PropertyGuru亚洲不动产奖”展开角逐,争夺中国年度品牌房企这一最高荣誉。 

“PropertyGuru亚洲不动产奖”(中国内地、香港和澳门特区是房地产行业最受尊敬和最受推崇的系列奖项作为始于2005年的区域内“亚洲不动产奖的一部分,这一盛事凭借其专业运作和严格、公正、透明的评审与监督机制,成为房地产行业的黄金标准。 

申报开始

01

Jan 2021

申报截止

01

Oct 2021

最终评审

18

Oct 2021

VIRTUAL GALA

07

Dec 2021

开发商类奖项

年度优秀品牌房企 (中国内地)

由2016年⾄今,在中国⼤陆地区应⾄少完成两个或以上的地产项⽬;所有参评开发
商类奖项的公司,需要额外再参选至少一个开发类或设计类项目。

年度精品房企 (中国内地)

由2016年至今,在中国⼤陆地区应至少完成⼀个地产项目;所有参评开发商类奖项
的公司,需要额外再参选至少一个开发类或设计类项目。

年度酒店开发商 (中国内地)

由2016年至今,应至少完成⼀个或以上的商业项目。酒店开发商领域包括酒店和/或度假区;所有参评开发商类奖项的公司,需要额外再参选至少一个开
发类或设计类项目。

年度综合品牌房企 (中国内地)

由2016年至今,应至少完成⼀个或以上的⼯业项⽬。综合体开发商项⽬应至少包括两个相互关联的部分:住宅、零售、办公、酒店、娱乐等;所有参评
开发商类奖项的公司,需要额外再参选至少一个开发类或设计类项目。

开发类奖项

年度奢华住宅项目 (中国内地)

向住宅开放,平均单价⾼于5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度豪华住宅项目 (中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价介于3万和5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶, 项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024 年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度高端住宅项目 (中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价介于1.5万和3万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶, 项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024 年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度大众住宅项目 (中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价介低于1.5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶, 项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024 年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度豪华别墅项目 (中国内地)

向总数超过 4 套以上的别墅项目开放,平均总价⾼于5千万⼈⺠币。项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度高端别墅项目 (中国内地)

向总数超过 4 套以上的别墅项目开放,平均总价介于2千万和5千万⼈⺠币。项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度精品别墅项目 (中国内地)

向总数超过 4 套以上的别墅项目开放,平均总价低于2千万⼈⺠币。项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度酒店开发奖 (中国内地)

此类别接受酒店项⽬的申报,项⽬需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度零售中心奖 (中国内地)

此类别接受零售项⽬的申报,项⽬需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度写字楼开发奖 (中国内地)

此类别接受写字楼项⽬的申报,项⽬需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度综合体开发奖 (中国内地)

此类别接受综合体项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;此项⽬需由两间或以上的办公室、零售、酒店或住宅组成;

年度翻新建筑奖 (中国内地)

此类别接受翻新建筑项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度最佳娱乐设施开发奖 (中国内地)

此类别接受娱乐设施项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度最佳服务式公寓开发奖 (中国内地)

此类别接受服务式公寓项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度优秀绿色项目奖 (中国内地)

开放给住宅和商业项⽬。开发必须在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之前完成。项目须有国际公认的绿⾊认证(授予)。必须包括相关⽂件、图像和证明等作为以下⽅⾯的证据节能系统: • 节能系统 • 水管理系统 • 废物管理系统 • 绿色环保相关特征

亚太区遴选

年度住宅开发项目 (中国内地)

从所有住宅开发项⽬类别中,甄选一个最佳项目,代表中国内地晋级亚太区遴选;

年度别墅项目 (中国内地)

从所有别墅项⽬的开发项⽬类别中,甄选一个最佳项目,代表中国内地晋级亚太区遴选;

设计奖项

年度奢华住宅建筑设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价超过5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度豪华住宅建筑设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价介于3万和5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度⾼端住宅建筑设计项目(中国内地 )

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价介于1.5万和3万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度大众住宅建筑设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价低于1.5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度精品住宅建筑设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,总数量低于1000单位。项⽬必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度豪华别墅建筑设计项目(中国内地)

对于拥有超过4套以上别墅的项目,平均总价⾼于5千万⼈⺠币对于。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度高端别墅建筑设计项目(中国内地)

对于拥有超过4套以上别墅的项目,平均总价介于2千万和5千万⼈⺠币。项目必须在2020年1月至2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度精品别墅建筑设计项目(中国内地)

对于拥有超过4套以上别墅的项目,平均总价低于2千万⼈⺠币。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度奢华住宅室内设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项目开放,平均单价超过5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度豪华住宅室内设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价介于3万和5万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度高端住宅室内设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价介于1.5万和3万⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度⼤众住宅室内设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,平均单价低于1.5万⼈⺠币⼈⺠币/平⽅⽶。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度综合住宅室内设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,总数量⾼于1000单位。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度精品住宅室内设计项目(中国内地)

向住宅项⽬开放,总数量低于1000单位。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度豪华别墅室内设计项目(中国内地)

对于拥有超过4套以上别墅的项目,平均总价高于5千万⼈⺠币。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度⾼端别墅室内设计项目(中国内地)

对于拥有超过4套以上别墅的项目,平均总价介于2千万和5千万⼈⺠币。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度精品别墅室内设计项目(中国内地)

对于拥有超过4套以上别墅的项目,平均总价低于2千万⼈⺠币。项目必须在2020年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成。必须有示范单位;

年度零售中心建筑设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受零售建筑类项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度零售中心室内设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受零售建筑类项目的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度办公建筑设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受办公建筑类项目的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度办公室内设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受办公建筑类项目的申报,项⽬需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度酒店建筑设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受酒店类项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度酒店室内设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受酒店类项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度综合体建筑设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受综合体类项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度综合体室内设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受综合体类项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度活动设施建筑设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受活动设施类项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度活动设施室内设计奖(中国内地)

此类别接受活动设施类项⽬的申报,项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度景观设计奖(中国内地)

项目需在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之内完成;

年度共享办公项目(中国内地)

项目必须在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之前完成;

年度共享居住空间项目(中国内地)

项目必须在2019年1⽉⾄2024年12⽉之前完成;

年度文教类建筑设计项目(中国内地)

项目需在2019年1月至2024年12月之内完成;

年度会所室内设计项目(中国内地)

项目需在2019年1月至2024年12月之内完成;

年度主题景点建筑设计项目(中国内地)

项目需在2019年1月至2024年12月之内完成;

年度定制化家居室内设计项目(中国内地)

由2016年至今,应至少完成三个或以上的住宅项⽬

年度定制化商业室内设计项目(中国内地)

由2016年至今,应至少完成三个或以上的商业项⽬

年度文教类室内设计项目(中国内地)

项目需在2019年1月至2024年12月之内完成

杰出贡献奖

年度环境、社会、公司治理杰出贡献奖(中国内地)

将邀请所有入围的开发商提交其环境、社会、公司治理的详细信息。判断开发商是否有资格获得此奖项的标准包括:

  • 环保系统和科技功能
  • 社会责任和多样化
  • 公司治理和员⼯福利

可持续建设杰出贡献奖(中国内地)

将邀请所有入围的开发商提交其可持续建设的详细信息。判断开发商是否有资格获得此奖项的标准包括:

  • ⾼能源效率的建筑实践
  • 废物预防系统的应⽤
  • 再⽣资源的应⽤

 

住宅类软装设计杰出贡献奖(中国内地)

由2016年至今,应至少完成三个或以上的住宅项⽬

商业类软装设计杰出贡献奖(中国内地)

由2016年至今,应至少完成三个或以上的商业项⽬

商业地标建筑杰出贡献奖(中国内地)

• 项目在所在城市或地区的空间参照物作用和空间统辖作用
• 项目的建筑设计特征和独特性
• 项目对所在省市的经济和社会价值/影响
• 多元文化含义

叶文瀚

评委主席 (中国内地)

恒威企业集团 - 市场推广总监/副总经理

周光明

朱周空间设计(上海), 创始人 / 室内设计创意总监

林建可

合伙人,项目总监,B+H Architects

冯未墨

MOD-墨设设计 创始人/设计总监

郭驽

AUD创始人及设计总裁

胡建明

第一太平戴维斯估价部华北区高级董事

王士豪

馥高设计设计总监

Pablo Laguarda

FAIA|Laguarda.Low Architects 总裁 & 创始合伙人

钟凌

杜兹设计创始人、主持建筑师,法国国家注册建筑师,中欧高级工商管理硕士,上海交通大学建筑学院荣誉评委及校外研究生导师

姜宏

行业专家顾问

仁恒置地南京公司副总经理、总建筑师

黄高华

行业专家顾问

环球设计创始人&主编

John Low

行业专家顾问

AIA|Laguarda.Low Architects 总裁 & 创始合伙人

李卿

行业专家顾问

深圳华侨城文化置业投资有限公司副总经理

罗敏杰

行业专家顾问

四川省滨水城乡发展有限责任公司策划设计部部长

骆云

行业专家顾问

绿城中国设计共享中心总经理

邱德光

行业专家顾问

邱德光设计事务所主持人暨总设计师 & 德光居品牌创始人

徐俊芬

行业专家顾问

中海地产杭州公司设计总监

2021年“PropertyGuru亚洲不动产奖(中国内地、香港和澳门地区)”在线红毯秀及颁奖庆典将于2021年12月7日,通过如下网站和社交媒体实时直播,请及时注册观赏。 

官方网站:asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcast、安居客直播 
社交媒体:FacebookLinkedInYouTube  

各奖项入围开发商、赞助商和合作伙伴等将现身线上,其中包括房地产开发企业高管、行业资深大、物业咨询、建筑施工、市场营销、房产技术、建筑设计、以及法律、金融等领域的知名人士和代表。与此同时,房地产中介和消费者亦将与他们一道,体验观赏在线红秀和颁奖庆典及晚宴,相关媒体将对这一盛事加以报道。 

5:30 下午

开幕式

6:00 下午

各奖项颁奖

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

孙益功

评委主席

同策房地产咨询有限公司董事长

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

The region’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector throughout the past year. 
Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2021 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards is the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run and supervised judging system, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate. 

ENTRIES OPEN

21

Oct 2021

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

TBC

2021

SITE INSPECTIONS

26

Oct 2021

FINAL JUDGING

10

Nov 2021

PHYSICAL GALA

09

Dec 2021

Grand Final Jury

Thien Duong

Grand Final Chairperson

Managing Director, Transform Architecture

Lui Violanti

Chairperson (Australia)

Regional Manager - Western Australian ,Inhabit Group

Sorn Seap

Chairperson (Cambodia)

Industry Expert

叶文瀚

评委主席 (中国内地)

恒威企业集团 - 市场推广总监/副总经理

Paul Tse

Chairperson (Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Amit Khanna

Chairperson (India)

Managing Director, Phoenix Advisers

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Prem Kumar

Chairperson (Malaysia)

Deputy Managing Director, Jones Lang Wootton

Richard Emerson

Chairperson (Myanmar)

Managing Director, Emerson Real Estate

Christophe Vicic

Chairperson (Philippines)

Country Head, Jones Lang LaSalle Philippines, Inc.

Dr. Nirmal De Silva

Chairperson (Sri Lanka)

Director/CEO, Paramount Realty

Suphin Mechuchep

Chairperson (Thailand)

Chairperson, JLL

Kristian Lund

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Managing Editor, Powder Life

Bill Barnett

Chairperson (Greater Niseko)

Founder and Managing Director of Asia-based C9 Hotelworks

The PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final virtual red carpet and awards presentation ceremony will be livestreamed on 09 December 2021. 

Register to view the online programme, which will be broadcasted on asiapropertyawards.com/tv-podcastFacebookLinkedIn, and YouTube

The virtual red carpet and virtual gala will be watched by consumers and real estate agents. They will be joined by shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. 

* Dress Code: Black Tie

4:30 下午

Country Awards (Australia, India, Greater Niseko)

5:00 下午

Virtual Red Carpet: Grand Final pre-show

5:30 下午

Virtual Gala: Grand Final main show

''