5th Indonesia

Property Awards

The archipelago’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 5th Annual PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

NOMINATIONS & ENTRIES OPEN

13

Feb, 2019

NOMINATIONS CLOSE 

12

Jul, 2019

ENTRY FORM DEADLINE

19

Jul, 2019

SITE INSPECTIONS

5-16

Aug, 2019

FINAL JUDGING

23

Aug, 2019

GALA DINNER

19

Sep, 2019

Developer Awards

Best Developer

PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Boutique Developer

Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Genesis Indojaya
  • Greenwoods Group

Best Emerging Developer

Astra Land Indonesia (Indonesia)

Development Awards

Best Luxury Condo Development (Jakarta)

Anandamaya Residences by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Amala @Pondok Indah Residences by PT Metropolitan Kentjana tbk
  • Pollux Sky Suites by PT. Pollux Properti Indonesia, Tbk

Best High End Condo Development (Jakarta)

SQ RÉS by PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Vasaka Solterra by PT Waskita Fim Perkasa Realti

Best Mid End Condo Development

Springwood Residence by Triniti Dinamik, member of Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Puri 8 Residence by Greenwoods Group

Best Housing Development (Jakarta)

Toba Lake Villa at ASYA by PT. Astra Modern Land (Indonesia)

Best High End Condo Development (Greater Jakarta)

The Smith Office SOHO Residence by Triniti Dinamik, member of Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Best Affordable Condo Development (Greater Jakarta)

JP Apartment by Greenwoods Group (Indonesia)

Best Housing Development (Greater Jakarta)

Citaville Parung Panjang by Greenwoods Group (Indonesia)

Best Town House Development (Greater Jakarta)

Cornerstone House by PT. Easton Urban Kapital (Indonesia)

Best Condo Development (Greater Indonesia)

The Nove Apartment Nuvasa Bay by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Suncity Residence by Suncity Group

Best Housing Development (Greater Indonesia)

Paramount Village, Semarang by Paramount Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Urbana @ Habitat by Vigourland

Best High Rise Office Development

Menara Astra by ASTRA Property (Indonesia)

Best Medium Rise Office Development

HQuarters by Investaland Indonesia (Indonesia)

Best Retail Development

Pondok Indah Mall 3 by PT Metropolitan Kentjana tbk (Indonesia)

Best Luxury Hotel Development

InterContinental Hotel Jakarta Pondok Indah by PT Pondok Indah Hotel (Indonesia)

Best Boutique Hotel Development

Hotel De Paviljoen by Investaland Indonesia (Indonesia)

Best Industrial Estate Development

ModernCikande Industrial Estate by PT Modernland Realty Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Mixed Use Development (Jakarta)

Pondok Indah City Center by PR Metropolitan Kentjana tbk (Indonesia)

Best Mixed Use Development (Greater Indonesia)

Meisterstadt by PT. Pollux Properti Indonesia, Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Township Development

Citraraya Tangerang by Ciputra Group (Indonesia)

Design Awards

Best Luxury Condo Architectural Design

Pollux Sky Suites by AESLER (PT. Aesler Grup Internasional) (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Anandamaya Residences by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land

Best High End Condo Architectural Design

Arumaya by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land (Indonesia)

Best Mid End Condo Architectural Design  

Vasaka Nines by PT Waskita Karya Realty (Indonesia)

Best Low Rise Condo Architectural Design

Paul & Prive at Marc’s Boulevard by Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Saganpura at Yogyakarta by Greenwoods Group

Best Housing Architectural Design (Jakarta)

Toba Lake Villa at ASYA by PT. Astra Modern Land (Indonesia)

Best Housing Architectural Design (Greater Indonesia)

Damara Village Jimbaran Hijau at Bali by Greenwoods Group (Indonesia)

Best Luxury Condo Interior Design

Anandamaya Residences by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land (Indonesia)

Best Mid End Condo Interior Design

Springwood Residence by Triniti Dinamik, member of Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Best Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Jakarta)

Anandamaya Residences by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Arumaya by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land

Best Condo Landscape Architectural Design (Greater Indonesia)

The Nove Apartment Nuvasa Bay by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Best Housing Interior Design

Toba Lake Villa at ASYA by PT. Astra Modern Land (Indonesia)

Best Housing Landscape Architectural Design

Toba Lake Villa at ASYA by PT. Astra Modern Land (Indonesia)

Best Medium Rise Office Architectural Design

HQuarters by Investaland Indonesia (Indonesia)

Best Office Architectural Design

World Capital Tower by a Joint Venture Company of PT. Pollux Properti Indonesia Tbk & Mega Kuningan International (Indonesia)

Best Boutique Hotel Interior Design

Hotel De Paviljoen by Investaland Indonesia (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Citadines Berawa Beach Bali by Genesis Indojaya

Best Boutique Hotel Landscape Architectural Design

Citadines Berawa Beach Bali by Genesis Indojaya (Indonesia)

Best Mixed Use Architectural Design

Meisterstadt by AESLER (PT. Aesler Grup Internasional) (Indonesia)

Best Township Masterplan Design

Jakarta Garden City by PT Modernland Realty Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Of Indonesia Awards

Best Green Development

Kota Baru Parahyangan by PT. Belaputera Intiland (Indonesia)

Best Condo Development (Indonesia)

Anandamaya Residences by ASTRA Property & Hongkong Land (Indonesia)

Best Housing Development (Indonesia)

Toba Lake Villa at ASYA by PT. Astra Modern Land (Indonesia)

Special Awards

Special Recognition in CSR

PT. Belaputera Intiland (Indonesia)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Development

PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia)

Special Recognition for Design and Construction

PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia)

Special Recognition for Public Facility

MRT Jakarta (Phase I: Lebak Bulus - Bundaran HI) by PT MRT Jakarta (Indonesia)

Special Recognition for Public Housing

Rumah Susun Masyarakat Berpenghasilan Rendah, Kabupaten Tulungagung by the Ministry of Public Works and Housing (Indonesia)

Publisher's Choice

Indonesia Real Estate Personality of the Year

Budiarsa Saswinatra, Managing Director, Ciputra Group / President Director, PT Ciputra Residence (Indonesia)

Judge Panel

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Hendra Hartono

CEO, PT. Leads Property Services Indonesia

Cornel B. Juniarto

Senior Partner, Hermawan Juniarto&Partners

M. Archica Danisworo

Design Director, PT Pandega Desain Weharima

Bagus Adikusumo

Senior Director | Office Services, PT. Colliers International Indonesia

Gavin Cox

Associate, WT Partnership

Bernardus Djonoputro

Executive Director I Infrastructure & Capital Projects, PT Deloitte Konsultan Indonesia

Djinadi Gunawan

Managing Director, PT Meinhardt Indonesia

Ian Reynolds

Managing Director, Reynolds Partnership PT.

Vivin Harsanto

Senior Director/Head of Advisory, JLL Indonesia

Lina Gan

Founder and Editor-in-chief, Indonesia Design

The 5th PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place on Thursday, 19 September 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis.

More than 400 guests and VIPs attend the gala event, which is exclusive for shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. Register now!

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:00 pm

Registration and Cocktail Reception

7:00 pm

Opening Ceremony

7:45 pm

Dinner

8:30 pm

Awards Presentation

10:30 pm

Closing and Post-Award Cocktails

Sponsored