4th Indonesia

Property Awards

The archipelago’s finest developers will be honoured at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards to celebrate the best projects, design and innovation within the industry in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 5th Annual PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Developer

Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Best Boutique Developer

Triniti Land ()

Highly Commended
  • Genesis Indojaya

Special Recognition in CSR 

Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Genesis Indojaya (Indonesia)

Paramount Land (Indonesia)

DEVELOPMENT AWARDS

Best Luxury Condo Development (Jakarta)

The Residences at The St Regis Jakarta by PT Permadani Khatulistiwa Nusantara (Indonesia)

Best High End Condo Development (Jakarta)

Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Prosperity Residence The Lotus by Prosperity Group & Codefin Group
  • Yukata Suites by Triniti Land

Best Mid End Condo Development (Jakarta)

Collins Boulevard by Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Best Housing Development (Jakarta)

Latigo Village by Paramount Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Lavon (Cluster Lavisa) by SwanCity

Best High End Housing Development (Jakarta)

The Arcadia at Sukolilo Residences by DR Property (Indonesia)

Best Housing Development (Greater Indonesia)

KGV2 (Karawang Green Village) by PT. Cipta Graha Sejahtera (Indonesia)

Best Condo Development (Bali)

Citadines Berawa Beach Bali by Genesis Indojaya (Indonesia)

Best Office Development

District 8 Office Complex by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Daswin Office Tower by PT. Windas Development

Best Hotel Development

The Westin Jakarta by Gamaland (Indonesia)

Best Mixed Use Development

District 8 Mixed Use by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Best Township Development

BSD City by Sinar Mas Land (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Gading Serpong by Paramount Land
  • Kota Baru Parahyangan by PT Belaputera Intiland

DESIGN AWARDS

Best High End Condo Architectural Design

Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Best Mid End Condo Architectural Design

The Smith by Triniti Land (Indonesia)

Best Affordable Condo Architectural Design

The Arcadia at Sukolilo Residences by DR Property (Indonesia)

Best Condo Interior Design

Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Best Housing Architectural Design

Omah Rindang by PT Grandika Graha Pratama (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • KGV2 (Karawang Green Village) by PT. Cipta Graha Sejahtera
  • The Grandika Cibubur by PT Grandika Graha Pratama

Best Housing Interior Design

Omah Rindang by PT Grandika Graha Pratama (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • The Grandika Cibubur by PT Grandika Graha Pratama

Best Hotel Architectural Design

Citadines Berawa Beach Bali by Genesis Indojaya (Indonesia)

Best Office Architectural Design

Gama Tower by Gamaland (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Daswin Office Tower by PT. Windas Development

Best High End Landscape Architectural Design

Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Best Affordable Landscape Architectural Design

The Arcadia at Sukolilo Residences by DR Property (Indonesia)

Best Township Masterplan Design

Kota Baru Parahyangan by PT Belaputera Intiland (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • BSD City by Sinar Mas Land
  • Gading Serpong by Paramount Land

BEST OF INDONESIA AWARDS

Best Condo Development (Indonesia)

The Residences at The St Regis Jakarta by PT Permadani Khatulistiwa Nusantara (Indonesia)

Best Housing Development (Indonesia)

Serenia Hills by PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia)

Best Green Development

Daswin Office Tower by The Windas Development (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Gama Tower by Gamaland

Best Green Township Development

Kota Baru Parahyangan by PT Belaputera Intiland (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • BSD City by Sinar Mas Land

SPECIAL AWARDS

Best Universal Design Development

District 8 Office Complex by Agung Sedayu Group (Indonesia)

Highly Commended
  • Daswin Office Tower by PT. Windas Development
  • Prosperity Residence The Lotus by Prosperity Group & Codefine Group

Special Recognition for Public Facility

Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park by Alam Sutera (Indonesia)

Lapangan Banteng Revitalisation (Indonesia)

Project Asian Games by the Ministry of Public Works and Housing (Indonesia)

PUBLISHER’S CHOICE

Indonesia Real Estate Personality of the Year

Hendro S. Gondokusumo, Founder, President Director & CEO, PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia)

Judge Panel

Doddy A. Tjahjadi

Chairperson (Indonesia)

Managing Director, PTI Architects

Hendra Hartono

CEO, PT. Leads Property Services Indonesia

Cornel B. Juniarto

Senior Partner, Hermawan Juniarto&Partners

M. Archica Danisworo

Design Director, PT Pandega Desain Weharima

Bagus Adikusumo

Senior Director | Office Services, PT. Colliers International Indonesia

Gavin Cox

Associate, WT Partnership

Bernardus Djonoputro

Executive Director I Infrastructure & Capital Projects, PT Deloitte Konsultan Indonesia

Djinadi Gunawan

Managing Director, PT Meinhardt Indonesia

Ian Reynolds

Managing Director, Reynolds Partnership PT.

Vivin Harsanto

Senior Director/Head of Advisory, JLL Indonesia

Lina Gan

Founder and Editor-in-chief, Indonesia Design

The 5th PropertyGuru Indonesia Property Awards gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place on Friday, 19 September 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis.

More than 400 guests and VIPs attend the gala event, which is exclusive for shortlisted developers, sponsors and partners, comprising C-level and senior industry figures in real estate development, property consultancy, construction, marketing, property technology, legal, finance, and architecture and design. Select members of the media cover the event. Register now!

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:00 pm

Registration and Cocktail Reception

7:00 pm

Opening Ceremony

7:45 pm

Dinner

8:30 pm

Awards Presentation

10:30 pm

Closing and Post-Award Cocktails