Asia Property Awards

Macau

Macau’s finest developers will be honoured, together with the best in Asia, at the exclusive gala dinner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final to celebrate the best of the best in the Asian real estate sector in the past year. Presented by global brand Kohler, the 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards are the most respected and most sought-after real estate industry honours. The culminating event is part of the regional PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards programme established in 2005. With a professionally run judging system supervised by BDO, one of the world’s largest auditing and accountancy firms, the Asia Property Awards is the gold standard in real estate.

DEVELOPER AWARDS

Best Developer (Hong Kong and Macau)

New World Development Company Limited (Hongkong)

Special Recognition in CSR

Hip Shing Hong (Holdings) Company Limited (Hongkong)

New World Development Company Limited (Hongkong)

Special Recognition in Sustainable Development

New World Development Company Limited (Hongkong)

DEVELOPMENT AWARDS

Best Condo Development (Hong Kong)

Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited (Hongkong)

Best Condo Development (Macau)

Trust Legend by New Lotus Investments Company Limited (Macau)

Best Retail Development

H Queen’s by Henderson Development Agency Ltd (Hongkong)

Highly Commended
  • The Forest by New World Development Company Limited

Best Office Development

The Executive Centre: Two Chinachem Central by The Executive Centre (Hongkong)

Best Mixed Use Development

Skypark by New World Development Company Limited (Hongkong)

DESIGN AWARDS

Best Condo Architectural Design

Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited (Hongkong)

Highly Commended
  • 2GETHER, Tuen Mun by LWK & Partners
  • Dukes Place by Couture Homes Properties Limited, Asia Standard International Group Limited and Grosvenor Asia Pacific
  • One Kai Tak by LWK & Partners
  • Savannah, Hong Kong by LWK & Partners
  • Trust Legend by New Lotus Investments Company Limited

Best Condo Interior Design

One Kai Tak by LWK & Partners (Hongkong)

Highly Commended
  • Trust Legend by New Lotus Investments Company Limited

Best Office Interior Design

The Executive Centre: Three Garden Road Champion Tower by The Executive Centre (Hongkong)

Best Landscape Architectural Design

Yuccie Square, Yuen Long by LWK & Partners (Hongkong)

BEST OF HONG KONG & MACAU

Best Green Development

Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited (Hongkong)

Highly Commended
  • H Queen’s by Henderson Development Agency Ltd
  • Skypark by New World Development Company Limited

Best Universal Design Development

H Queen’s by Henderson Development Agency Ltd (Hongkong)

Highly Commended
  • Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited
  • Skypark by New World Development Company Limited

Judge Panel

Paul Tse

Chairperson (China, Hong Kong, Macau)

President, Board of Directors, of Macao Association of Building Contractors and Developers

Yu Kam Hung

Past President, The Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors

Vincent Cheung

Founder/Managing Director of Vincorn Consulting and Appraisal Limited

Gregory Ku

Managing Director, Jones Lang LaSalle Macau & Zhuhai

Bernie Devine

Regional Director, Asia, Yardi Systems, Inc.

Jimmy Wardhana

Co-Founder and Principal of JWCC Architecture Limited.

Sr Edmond Yew

MSc, MSGF(Stern), LLM, FHKIS, MRICS, RPS(PD), MCIArb, FHKIOD

The 2019 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final gala dinner and awards presentation ceremony will be held at The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bangkok on Friday, 22 November 2019.

Tickets are made available on a first come, first served basis. Exclusive for finalists and event partners only.

More than 500 guests and VIPs from 15 dynamic markets around Asia-Pacific attend the Grand Final ceremony, which is a collocated event of the two-day PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit, both hosted in Bangkok, Thailand.

* Dress Code: Black Tie

6:00 pm

Registration and Cocktail Reception

7:00 pm

Opening Ceremony

7:45 pm

Dinner

8:30 pm

Awards Presentation

10:30 pm

Closing and Post-Award Cocktails