[email protected]      +66 2 204 9599
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS
  • ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS

The grand final of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards series is a fantastic showcase of the finest real estate developers, development and design across the Asia Pacific region. It is also tremendous networking opportunity for real estate leaders and industry partners to come together under one roof and be celebrated by their peers.

Participating at the exclusive 2018 grand final event are award-winning developers from Cambodia, Malaysia, Philippines, Vietnam, Sri Lanka, Myanmar, Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Mainland China, Hong Kong, Macau, Mongolia, and for the very first time in the awards 13-year history, outstanding developers from South Korea, Japan and Australia will also join the programme.

Held at The Athenee Hotel, a Luxury Collection hotel, Bangkok, the 2018 PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards Grand Final is a collocated event of the two-day PropertyGuru Asia Real Estate Summit, a high-level conference featuring thought leaders and respected experts in proptech, fintech, and smart cities technology.

Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to celebrate the region’s dynamic property markets and meet the industry leaders who are redefining it.

ASIA PROPERTY AWARDS

Timeline

  • Nominations Open

    TBA
  • Entries Open

    TBA
  • Nominations Close

    TBA
  • Entries Close

    TBA
  • Site Inspections

    TBA
  • Final Judges Meeting

    29th October 2019
  • Gala Dinner

    28th – 29thNovember 2019

OFFICIAL SUPERVISOR

Asia Property Awards Grand Final 2018 Category

    1. Best Developer (Asia)
    2. Best Boutique Developer (Asia)
    1. Best Condo Development (Asia)
    2. Best Housing/ Landed Development (Asia)
    3. Best Office Development (Asia)
    4. Best Retail Development (Asia)
    5. Best Hotel Development (Asia)
    6. Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)
    7. Best Green Development (Asia)
    8. Best Universal Design Development (Asia)
    1. Best Condo Architectural Design
    2. Best Housing Architectural Design
    3. Best Residential Interior Design
    4. Best Retail Architectural Design
    5. Best Office Architectural Design
    6. Best Hotel Architectural Design
    7. Best Hotel Interior Design
    8. Best Landscape Architectural Design
 

Winners of 2018 (Grand Final)

  • Best Developer (Asia)
    – Agung Sedayu Group –– Indonesia
    – AP (Thailand) Public Company Limited –– Thailand
    – CapitaLand Vietnam –– Vietnam
    – China Vanke Co., Ltd. –– China
    – Jiguur Grand Group –– Mongolia
    – Megaworld Corporation –– Philippines
    – Mottama Development Group Co., Ltd. –– Myanmar
    New World Development Company Limited –– Hong Kong (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Peng Huoth Group –– Cambodia
    – Prime Group –– Sri Lanka
    – Qingjian Realty (South Pacific) Group Pte Ltd –– Singapore

    Best Boutique Developer (Asia)
    – ArthaLand Corporation –– Philippines
    – Boat Pattana Co.,Ltd –– Thailand
    – Capital TRUST Residencies (Pvt.) Ltd. –– Sri Lanka
    SonKim Land Corporation –– Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Triniti Land –– Indonesia
    – Weston Property Developments –– Australia

  • Best Condo Development (Asia)
    – Altair by Indocean Developers (Pvt) Ltd –– Sri Lanka
    – Arc by Crown Group –– Australia
    – Golden City by Golden Land Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. –– Myanmar
    – Mandala Town by Moncon Construction LLC –– Mongolia
    – Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited –– Hong Kong
    – Star Polaris 23 by Peng Huoth Group –– Cambodia
    – Stirling Resideces by LN Development (Stirling) Pte Ltd –– Singapore
    – The Gallery by Shanghai Rui Hong Xin Cheng CO. LTD. –– China
    – The Residences at Sheraton Cebu Mactan Resort by AppleOne Mactan, Inc. (AMI) –– Philippines
    – The Residences at the St Regis Jakarta by PT Permadani Khatulistiwa Nusantara –– Indonesia
    – Trust Legend by New Lotus Investments Company Limited -–– Macau
    Vittorio Residence by AP (Thailand) Public Company Limited –– Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – YU Kiroro by Kiroro Resort Development –– Japan

    Best Housing Development (Asia)
    Baan Issara Bangna by C.I.N. Estate Co., Ltd. –– Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Belgravia Green by Fairview Developments Pte Ltd (a unit of the Tong Eng Group) –– Singapore
    – Lavila De Rio by KIEN A Corporation –– Vietnam
    – Serenia Hills by PT Intiland Development Tbk –– Indonesia

    Best Retail Development (Asia)
    – Alpha Hill & Alpha Mall by Alpha King –– Vietnam
    Central Embassy by Central Group –– Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – H Queen’s by Henderson Development Agency Ltd –– Hong Kong
    – The Podium by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines
    – XIAN SKP by Shaanxi Jintaihengye Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    Best Office Development (Asia)
    – Alpha Town by Alpha King –– Vietnam
    – Arc 380 by Tong Eng Group –– Singapore
    – Cebu Exchange by Cebu Lavana Land Corporation (a subsidiary of ArthaLand Corporation) – Philippines
    – District 8 Office Complex by Agung Sedayu Group –– Indonesia
    – Menara JLand by Johor Land Berhad –– Malaysia
    – M-Tower by Mottama Development Group Co., Ltd. –– Myanmar
    – Spaces Chamchuri Square by Spaces –– Thailand
    – The Executive Centre: Two Chinachem Central by The Executive Centre –– Hong Kong
    The Podium West Tower by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines (REGIONAL WINNER)

    Best Hotel Development (Asia)
    – Mandarina Colombo by Macksons Properties –– Sri Lanka
    The Westin Jakarta by Gamaland –– Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Twin Lakes Hotel by Global-Estate Resorts Inc. of Megaworld Corporation –– Philippines

    Best Township Development (Asia)
    BSD City by Sinar Mas Land –– Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Iloilo Business Park by Megaworld Corporation –– Philippines
    – Taman Seri Austin by UMLand –– Malaysia

    Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)
    – Almás @ Puteri Harbour by UEM Sunrise Berhad –– Malaysia
    – District 8 by Agung Sedayu Group –– Indonesia
    – Dragon Riverside City by Phu Long Developer –– Vietnam
    – Golden City by Golden Land Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. –– Myanmar
    – Greater Euro Ville by Peng Huoth Group –– Cambodia
    – Park View Residence by Jiguur Grand Group –– Mongolia
    – Le Quest by Qingjian Realty (BBR) Pte Ltd –– Singapore
    – The Podium Complex by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines
    – Thew Talay Estate Cha Am – Hua Hin by Issara United Co., Ltd. & Issara United Development Co., Ltd. –– Thailand
    – Skypark by New World Development Company Limited –– Hong Kong
    Zhuhai International Convention Center Phase 1 by Zhuhai Huafa Group Co. Ltd. –– China (REGIONAL WINNER)

    Best Green Development (Asia)
    – Kota Baru Parahyangan by PT Butapera Intiland –– Indonesia
    Le Quest by Qingjian Realty (BBR) Pte Ltd –– Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited –– Hong Kong
    – The Ritz-Carlton Residences, Kuala Lumpur, Jalan Sultan Ismail by Berjaya Corporation Berhad –– Malaysia
    – The Podium Complex by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines
    – TongLuo Town by Chongqing MCC Hongcheng Real-Estate Co., Ltd. –– China

    Best Universal Design Development (Asia)
    – Center of Joindo by Inner Mongolia Joindo Real Estate Co., Ltd. –– China
    – Central Embassy by Central Group –– Thailand
    – District 8 Office Complex by Agung Sedayu Group –– Indonesia
    – H Queen’s by Henderson Development Agency Ltd –– Hong Kong
    – JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd –– Singapore
    – Le Méridien Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa by KIEN A Corporation –– Vietnam
    – M-Tower by Mottama Development Group Co., Ltd. –– Myanmar
    The Podium Complex by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines (REGIONAL WINNER)

  • Best Condo Architectural Design (Asia)
    – 8 St Thomas by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited –– Singapore
    – Alpha Hill & Alpha Mall by Alpha King –– Vietnam
    Altair by Indocean Developments (Pvt) Ltd –– Sri Lanka (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Glorious Mansion by Long For Group Holdings Limited –– China
    – Mount Pavilia by New World Development Company Limited –– Hong Kong
    – Scenia.Bay by Nam Tien Lao Cai Jsc. Co. –– Vietnam
    – Sunplay The Heights Bangsaray by Sunplay Asia Limited –– Thailand
    – Stirling Residences by LN Development (Stirling) Pte Ltd –– Singapore
    – Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group –– Indonesia
    – The CUVÉE by Chaopraya Mahanakorn Public Company Limited. –– Thailand
    – The Smith by Triniti Land –– Indonesia
    – The Vales by Anchorvale Residences Pte Ltd –– Singapore

    Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)
    – KUUN by ACE Estate Group., Ltd. –– Thailand
    – MU-Samui by Neo Estate Corporations Co.,Ltd – Thailand
    Nim Collection by Bukit Sembawang Estates Limited –– Singapore (REGIONAL WINNER)

    Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)
    Central Embassy by Central Group –– Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Landmark Riverside Park – Phase II: Danzishi Old Street by LWK & Partners –– China
    – The Podium by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines

    Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)
    – Alpha Town by Alpha King –– Vietnam
    – Centrium Square by Feature Development Pte Ltd (a unit of Tong Eng Group) –– Singapore
    Gama Tower by Gamaland –– Indonesia (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Olympic Vanke Centre by LWK & Partners –– China
    – The Podium West Tower by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines

    Best Hotel Architectural Design (Asia)
    – Citadines Berawa Beach Bali by Genesis Indojaya –– Indonesia
    Sheraton Phuket Grand Bay Resort by Apex Development Public Company Limited –– Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)

    Best Condo Interior Design (Asia)
    – Amber45 by UOL Group Limited –– Singapore
    – JadeScape by Qingjian Realty (Marymount) Pte Ltd –– Singapore
    – One Kai Tak by LWK & Partners –– Hong Kong
    – Star Polaris 23 by Peng Huoth Group –– Cambodia
    – Tang Palace by Dynasty Property –– China
    – Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group — Indonesia
    – The Residences at Sheraton Cebu Mactan Resort by AppleOne Mactan, Inc. (AMI) –– Philippines
    – The Vales by Anchorvale Residences Pte Ltd –– Singapore
    Wyndham Atlas Wongamat Pattaya by Habitat Group Co., Ltd. – Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)

    Best Housing Interior Design (Asia)
    LEROY Ruamrudee by Habitat Group Co., Ltd. –– Thailand (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Star Platinum Euro Ville by Peng Huoth Group –– Cambodia

    Best Hotel Interior Design (Asia)
    – 85 [email protected] Pansodan by Mother Construction & Greenhub (a subsidiary of LHN Limited) –– Myanmar
    Le Méridien Cam Ranh Bay Resort & Spa by KIEN A Corporation –– Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)

    Best Commercial Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)
    Celadon City by Gamuda Land –– Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Euro Park by Peng Huoth Group –– Cambodia
    – Golden City by Golden Land Real Estate Development Co., Ltd. –– Myanmar
    – The Podium Complex by SM Keppel Land Inc. –– Philippines

    Best Residential Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)
    – Cayla Private Urban Tropical Residence by Cayla Private Equity Co.,Ltd –– Thailand
    – KUUN by ACE Estate Group Co., Ltd. –– Thailand
    Lavila De Rio by KIEN A Corporation –– Vietnam (REGIONAL WINNER)
    – Taman Anggrek Residences by Agung Sedayu Group –– Indonesia
    – Time·Yalong Bay by Sanya Zhonghaijun Investment and Property Development Company Limited and Sanya Jiulong Nursery Development and Construction Company Limited –– China
    – Yuccie Square, Yuen Long by LWK & Partners –– Hong Kong

  • PropertyGuru Icon Award
    Dr. Andrew L. Tan
    Chairman and CEO, Megaworld Corporation –– Philippines (REGIONAL WINNER)

 

Winners of 2017 (Grand Final)

  • Best Developer (Asia)
    – Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – Ananda Development Public Company Limited – Thailand
    – Blue Ocean Group of Companies – Sri Lanka
    – Borey Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia
    – CapitaLand Vietnam – Vietnam
    GuocoLand – Singapore – WINNER
    – Marga Landmark – Myanmar
    – Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    – Tropicana Corporation Berhad – Malaysia

    Best Boutique Developer (Asia)
    Bon Estates Sdn Bhd – Malaysia – WINNER
    – Lian Beng Group Ltd – Singapore
    – PT Supermal Karawaci – Indonesia

  • Best Condo Development (Asia)
    – Capital TRUST Residencies – Vajira Road by Capital TRUST Residencies (Pvt) Ltd – Sri Lanka
    – High Park Residences by Fernvale Development Pte Ltd – Singapore
    – Langham Residence by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    Panorama Nha Trang by Nha Trang Bay JSC – Vietnam – WINNER
    – Sky Oasis by yoo by Concordia Investment Properties Limited ¬– Macau
    – The Central by Marga Landmark – Myanmar
    – Tropicana Residences by Tropicana Corporation Berhad – Malaysia
    – Twin Peaks by K. Wah International Holdings Limited – Hong Kong

    Best Housing Development (Asia)
    – Aster 2 – Double Storey Semi-Detached House by UMLand Seri Austin – Malaysia
    Baan Sita Wan by Charn Issara Development PCL – Thailand – WINNER
    – Belgravia Villas by Fairview Developments Pte Ltd (a unit of Tong Eng Group) – Singapore
    – Evelyn Gardens Residential Neighbourhood, ParkCity Hanoi Township by Vietnam International Township Development JSC – Vietnam
    – Grand Star Platinum by Borey Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia
    – Green Valley by Home Lands Skyline (Pvt) Ltd – Sri Lanka
    – Jakarta Garden City (Cluster River Garden) by PT. Modernland Realty Tbk – Indonesia

    Best Mixed Use Development (Asia)
    – 8 Forbes Town Road by Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    15 Middle Road by Henderson Land Development Co. Ltd. – Hong Kong – WINNER
    – District 8 Mixed Use by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – MontAzure by MontAzure – Thailand
    – One Galle Face by Shangri-La – Sri Lanka
    – Tanjong Pagar Centre by GuocoLand – Singapore
    – The Central by Marga Landmark – Myanmar
    – Tropicana Metropark by Tropicana Corporation Berhad – Malaysia

    Best Hotel Development (Asia)
    – Courtyard by Marriott Phnom Penh by Khou Investment Co., Ltd – Cambodia
    – Hilton Garden Inn by PT Supermal Karawaci – Indonesia
    – Langham Hotel Jakarta by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    MGM COTAI by MGM China Holdings Limited – Macau – WINNER
    – Sofitell Singapore City Centre by GuocoLand – Singapore
    – Wynn Palace Cotai by Wynn Resorts, Limited

    Best Office Development (Asia)
    – Alliance Global Tower by Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    – District 8 Office Complex by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – FYI Center – For Your Inspiration Workplace by Golden Land Property Development PLC – Thailand
    GuocoTower by GuocoLand – Singapore – WINNER
    – Proposed Show Room & Office Complex at No 288, Sri Jayawardanapura MW, Kotte, Rajagiriya, Sri Lanka by D. P. Jayasinghe Group of Companies
    – The Vanguard by Phnom Penh City Center – Cambodia

    Best Retail Development (Asia)
    Robinsons Galleria Cebu by Robinsons Land Corporation – Philippines – WINNER
    – Tanjong Pagar Centre (Retail) by GuocoLand – Singapore
    – The Central by Marga Landmark – Myanmar
    – The Oxygen by CapitaLand Vietnam – Vietnam

    Best Universal Design Development (Asia)
    – 15 Middle Road by Henderson Land Development Co. Ltd – Hong Kong
    MGM COTAI by MGM China Holdings Limited – Macau – WINNER
    – District 8 Mixed Use by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – Paya Lebar Quarter by Lendlease – Singapore
    – St. Mortiz Private Estate by Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    – The Central by Marga Landmark – Myanmar
    – The ZEN Residence (Gamuda Gardens) by Gamuda Land – Vietnam

    Best Green Development (Asia)
    – 15 Middle Road by Henderson Land Development Co. Ltd – Hong Kong
    – ArthaLand Century Pacific Tower by ArthaLand – Philippines
    – FYI Center – For Your Inspiration Workplace by Golden Land Property Development PLC – Thailand
    – Seasons Avenue by CapitaLand Vietnam – Vietnam
    Sequis Tower by FARPOINT – Indonesia – WINNER
    – Sky Oasis by yoo by Concordia Investment Properties Limited – Macau
    – Tanjong Pagar Centre (Retail) by GuocoLand – Singapore
    – Tropicana Gardens by Tropicana Corporation Berhad – Malaysia

  • Best Condo Architectural Design (Asia)
    – Achilleion by Blue Mountain – Sri Lanka
    Ashton Residence 41 by Ananda Development Public Company Limited – Thailand – WINNER
    – BW Premier Collection BluPhere Pattaya by Habitat Group Co., Ltd. – Thailand
    – COO Residence by Couture Homes Properties Limited – Hong Kong
    – Gold Coast Sea View Apartment, developed by Agung Sedayu Group and designed by PT Ong and Ong – Indonesia
    [email protected] by O&C Resources Berhad – Malaysia
    – Langham Residence by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – One Uptown Residence by Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    – Panorama Nha Trang by Nha Trang Bay JSC – Vietnam
    – Sky Oasis by yoo by Concordia Investment Properties Limited – Macau
    – Spottiswoode Suites by Spottiswoode Development Pte Ltd (a JV between Lian Beng Group Ltd & Centurion Properties Pte Ltd) – Singapore
    – Stars of Kovan by Property Enterprises Development (S) Pte Ltd – Singapore
    – The Leaf Residence by IME Property Co., Ltd – Myanmar
    – Wang Residence, developed by Citicon Propertindo and designed by PT Ong and Ong – Indonesia

    Best Housing Architectural Design (Asia)
    Evelyn Gardens Residential Neighbourhood, ParkCity Hanoi Township by Vietnam International Township Development JSC – Vietnam – WINNER
    – Issara Residence Rama 9 by Charn Issara Development PCL
    – Residence90 by Phnom Penh City Center – Cambodia

    Best Residential Interior Design (Asia)
    – Capital TRUST Residencies – Vajira Road by Capital TRUST Residencies (Pvt) Ltd – Sri Lanka
    – District 8 Apartment by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – Feliz en Vista by CapitaLand Vietnam – Vietnam
    – Langham Residence by Aguing Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – Mandarin Residences by PT Bali Ragawisata – Indonesia
    Stars of Kovan by Property Enterprises Development (S) Pte Ltd – Singapore – WINNER
    – The Leaf Residence by IME Property Co., Ltd – Myanmar
    – The Sapphire Bloc by Robinsons Land Corporation – Philippines
    – U Residence – Biz Lofts by PT Supermal Karawaci – Indonesia

    Best Hotel Architectural Design (Asia)
    – District 8 Oakwood Premier & Studios by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – Jetwing Surf, Pottuvil Point by Balmond Studio – Sri Lanka
    – Hotel Mercure Pantai Indah Kapuk by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    MGM COTAI by MGM China Holdings Limited ¬– Macau – WINNER
    – Novotel Singapore on Stevens, Mercure Singapore on Stevens by Oxley Holdings Limited – Singapore
    – Wynn Palace Cotai by Wynn Resorts, Limited

    Best Office Architectural Design (Asia)
    ArthaLand Century Pacific Tower by ArthaLand – Philippines – WINNER
    – Oxley Tower by Oxley Holdings Limited – Singapore
    – Sequis Tower by FARPOINT – Indonesia

    Best Retail Architectural Design (Asia)
    PIK Avenue by Agung Sedayu Group – Indonesia
    – Stars of Kovan by Property Enterprises Development (S) Pte Ltd – Singapore
    – The EDGE by Phnom Penh City Center – Cambodia
    – The ParkCity Club Hanoi, ParkCity Hanoi Township by Vietnam International Townshop Development Joint Stock Company – Vietnam
    – Uptown Mall by Megaworld Corporation

    Best Landscape Architectural Design (Asia)
    – Grand Star Platinum by Borey Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia
    High Park Residences by Fernvale Development Pte Ltd – Singapore – WINNER
    – Lavila by Kien A Corp – Vietnam
    – Mandarin Residences by PT Bali Ragawisata – Indonesia
    – Nova Serai Phù Sa by Novaland Group – Vietnam
    – Paya Lebar Quarter by Lendlease – Singapore
    – The Estate by Bon Estates Sdn Bhd – Malaysia
    – The Florence by Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    – The ParkCity Club Hanoi, ParkCity Hanoi Township by Vietnam International Townshop Development Joint Stock Company – Vietnam
    – Twin Peaks by K. Wah International Holdings Limited – Hong Kong
    – Uptown Mall by Megaworld Corporation ¬– Philippines

 

Winners of 2016 (Grand Final)

  • Best Developer (South East Asia)
    – Sime Darby Property Berhad (Malaysia)
    Highly Commended
    – Borey Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia
    – Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    – Shwe Taung Development Co., Ltd – Myanmar
    – MQDC Magnolia Quality Development Corporation – Thailand
    – PT Intiland Development Tbk – Indonesia
    – City Development Limited (CDL) – Singapore

    Best Boutique Developer (South East Asia)
    – Chiu Teng (Singapore)
    Highly Commended
    – AppleOne Properties, Inc. – Philippines
    – Green Vision Construction Company Limited – Myanmar
    – Mitraland Group – Malaysia
    – Siamese Asset Co., Ltd. – Thailand
    – Asiana Group – Indonesia

  • Best Villa / Housing Development (South East Asia)
    – MahaSamutr by PACE Development Corporation PLC. – Thailand
    Highly Commended
    – Grand Star Platinum by Borey Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia
    – The Dàlat at 1200 Country Club & Private Estate by Acteam International Co Ltd, a company of the Centurion Global Group Singapore – Vietnam
    – Serenia Hills by PT Intiland Development Tbk – Indonesia
    – Goodwood Grand (Feature (Balmoral) Pte Ltd) by Tong Eng Group – Singapore

    Best Condo Development (South East Asia)
    – Gramercy Park by City Developments Limited – Singapore
    Highly Commended
    – Acqua Private Residences by Century Properties Group, Inc. – Philippines
    – The Nassim by SonKim Land & HongKong Land – Vietnam
    – THE GEMS GARDEN CONDOMINIUMS by CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT LTD – Myanmar
    – Serai, Bukit Bandaraya, KL by BRDB Developments Sdn Bhd – Malaysia
    – The Residences at Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok by MQDC Magnolia Quality Development Corporation – Thailand
    – The Mansion at Le Parc by PT Putragaya Wahana – Indonesia

    Best Commercial Development (South East Asia)
    – Siam Discovery by Siam Piwat Co., Ltd. (Thailand)
    Highly Commended
    – SM Seaside City Mall Cebu by SM Prime Holdings, Inc. – Philippines
    – Deutsches Haus Ho Chi Minh City by Deutsches Haus Ho Chi Minh Stadt Ltd – Vietnam – Vietnam
    – Sedona Hotel Yangon (Inya Wing) by Keppel Land – Myanmar
    – Medini 10 by Medini Iskandar Malaysia Sdn Bhd – Malaysia
    – South Quarter by PT Intiland Development Tbk – Indonesia
    – Marina One by M+S Pte Ltd – Singapore

    Best Green Development (South East Asia)
    – ArthaLand Century Pacific Tower by ArthaLand (Philippines)
    Highly Commended
    – Menarco Tower by MENARCO Development Corp. – Philippines
    – Deutsches Haus Ho Chi Minh Stadt by Deutsches Haus Ho Chi Minh – Vietnam
    – Serai, Bukit Bandaraya, KL by BRDB Developments Sdn Bhd – Malaysia
    – Whizdom Avenue Ratchada – Ladprao by MQDC Magnolia Quality Development Corporation – Thailand
    – Thamrin Nine Tower 1 by PT Putragaya Wahana – Indonesia
    – M Social Singapore by Novel Developments Pte Ltd – Singapore

  • Best Residential Architectural Design (South East Asia)
    – MahaSamutr by PACE Development Corporation PLC. (Thailand)
    Highly Commended
    – Grand Star Platinum by Borey Peng Huoth Group – Cambodia
    – Embassy Central by Urbanland Central BKK Co., Ltd – Cambodia
    – Uptown Ritz by Megaworld Corporation – Philippines
    – The Dàlat at 1200 Country Club & Private Estate by Acteam International Co Ltd, a company of the Centurion Global Group Singapore – Vietnam
    – Rosehill Residences by Rose Hill Soilbuild Company Limited. – Myanmar
    – The Crystal by Genting Property – Malaysia
    – Casa Domaine by PT Griyaceria Nusamekar – Indonesia
    – The Mansion at Le Parc by PT Putragaya Wahana – Indonesia
    – Selong Selo Residences by The Selong Selo Group – Indonesia

    Best Residential Interior Design (South East Asia)
    – The Residences at Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok by MQDC Magnolia Quality Development Corporation (Thailand)
    Highly Commended
    – Admiral Grandsuites by Anchor Land Holdings, Inc. – Philippines
    – The Dàlat at 1200 Country Club & Private Estate by Acteam International Co Ltd, a company of the Centurion Global Group Singapore – Vietnam
    – THE GEMS GARDEN CONDOMINIUMS by CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT LTD – Myanmar
    – Puteri Cove Residences by Pacific Star Development Pte Ltd – Malaysia
    – The Mansion at Le Parc by PT Putragaya Wahana – Indonesia
    – Bellewoods by Qingjian Realty (Anchorvale) Pte Ltd – Singapore

    Best Retail Architectural Design (South East Asia)
    – theCOMMONS by The Commons Co.,Ltd (Thailand)
    Highly Commended
    – SM Seaside City Cebu by SM Prime Holdings, Inc. – Philippines
    – Junction City Shopping Centre by City Square Commercial Co., Ltd (a member of Shwe Taung Development Co., Ltd – Myanmar
    – The Breeze Lifestyle Center by Sinar Mas Land- Indonesia

    Best Office Architectural Design (South East Asia)
    – South Quarter by PT Intiland Development Tbk (Indonesia)
    Highly Commended
    – ArthaLand Century Pacific Tower by Arthaland – Philippines
    – Junction City Shopping Centre by City Square Commercial Co., Ltd (a member of Shwe Taung Development Co., Ltd – Myanmar

    Best Hotel Architectural Design (South East Asia)
    – Conrad Manila by SM Prime Holdings, Inc. (Philippines)
    Highly Commended
    – Sedona Hotel Yangon (Inya Wing) by Keppel Land – Myanmar
    – AVANI Riverside Bangkok Hotel by Minor Hotels – Thailand
    – Six Senses Resort Uluwatu Bali by PT Cahaya Warna Prima – Indonesia
    – M Social Singapore by Novel Developments Pte Ltd – Singapore

    Best  (South East Asia)
    – Sedona Hotel Yangon (Inya Wing) by Keppel Land (Myanmar)
    Highly Commended
    – Conrad Manila by SM Prime Holdings, Inc. – Philippines
    – Melia Ho Tram at The Hamptons by Tanzanite International – Vietnam
    – AVANI Riverside Bangkok Hotel by Minor Hotels – Thailand
    – Six Senses Resort Uluwatu Bali by PT Cahaya Warna Prima – Indonesia
    – M Social Singapore by Novel Developments Pte Ltd – Singapore

    Best Landscape Architectural Design (South East Asia)
    – Melia Ho Tram at The Hamptons by Tanzanite International (Vietnam)
    Highly Commended
    – Celadon City by Gamuda Land – Vietnam
    – D’Lagoon by the Lake at Seri Austin by United Malayan Land Bhd. – Malaysia
    – AVANI Riverside Bangkok Hotel by Minor Hotels – Thailand
    – The New Australian Embassy, Jakarta – Indonesia
    – Sol Acres by MCL Land – Singapore

 

OFFICIAL AIRLINE PARTNER

CO-SPONSOR

CO-SPONSOR